Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/07/2017) / Conformation - Monday, Show 1

October 9, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring, Kulpreet Bhambra, Tatiana Adams
Jr. Female BF CH Barentsnight Like It Or Not, Mathieu Zerter, Naziha Bahidj, Tatiana Adams

Bullmastiff, 4 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF CH Ridgetop Athena Elegant Beauty, Avril Finlayson
CH BOB CH Majestic Girls Got Rhythm, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kim Mc Laughlin
RCH CH Majestic Thunderstruck, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Heartstrings N.star At Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream, Carole Saunders

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Majestic Girls Got Rhythm
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOW CH CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy

Gun Dogs

Brittany
Judge Margaret L Doster
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Female BF BOB Megami Taika Of Ango Angari, Jessie Deschamps

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Japanese Akita, Megami Taika Of Ango Angari

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
TERVUEREN
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior, Anne Wilcock, Brian Wilcock

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH BOB AN SC CH URO3 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH Hellwigg's Whatever SPOT, Adrienne Almey

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
Male Puppy BM Coyotecreeksfulmonty Atmilldam, Kelly More
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Forestwood Draped In Gemstones, Monica Gaw
Jr. Female RBF Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@followme SPOT, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Int. Male BM BOB Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, AN SC CH URO3 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Forestwood Draped In Gemstones
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Hellwigg's Whatever SPOT

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
CH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cdk El-diablo, Laurent C Leblanc Daoust

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
Adult Female BF BOB CH Belina Feisty Miss Silverland, Janine Cummings

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Margaret L Doster
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Barbara Caissie

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Margaret L Doster
BHM BM BOB CH Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail, Josey St-pierre

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Margaret L Doster
1st) Poodle M/C, GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules
2nd) Pug, CH Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail
3rd) American Bully, CH Cdk El-diablo
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dutch Shepherd, AN SC CH URO3 AHD PTE Cher Car's Strzalkowski SPOT, Teri Knack

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol
RBIS Poodle, GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Barbara Caissie

View Event >