Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/07/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 8, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Barentsnight Lord Of The Ring, Kulpreet Bhambra, Tatiana Adams
Jr. Female BF CH Barentsnight Like It Or Not, Mathieu Zerter, Naziha Bahidj, Tatiana Adams
RBF CH Barentsnight Light My Fire Tatiana Adams, Doug Adams

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ridgetop Athena Elegant Beauty, Avril Finlayson
CH CH Demetra Dali Land, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Chateaurouge's Mystical Dream, Carole Saunders

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 CH Esmonds God Of Night, Diane Mc Kinney Pilcher

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Esmonds God Of Night
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Ridgetop Athena Elegant Beauty
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Belozor Moonlight Serenade, Michele Fink, Suzanne Liggett
CH CH'PR'Hunter's Run Charger, Mary Child, Michele Fink
RBF 'PR'Secrethaven's Diamond Extract Michele Fink

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM BOB CH CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Whippet, CH CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Belozor Moonlight Serenade

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Northrock's Forever Yours, Susan Luyendyk

Brittany
Judge Laurie Soutar
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Int. Male BM BOB CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor
Adult Male RBM CH Canwin Scores 1 For The Gibber, Diane L Hackbusch, David A Smith

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift
2nd) Barbet, CH Northrock's Forever Yours
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF BOB Megami Taika Of Ango Angari, Jessie Deschamps

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Japanese Akita, Megami Taika Of Ango Angari

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 CH Hellwigg's Whatever SPOT, Adrienne Almey

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM Coyotecreeksfulmonty Atmilldam, Kelly More
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Keecam Fw Polar Ice Wind@followme SPOT, Lisa Hartjes

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Hellwigg's Whatever SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
GRCH BOB GRCH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, CH CA Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cdk El-diablo, Laurent C Leblanc Daoust

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Belina Feisty Miss Silverland, Janine Cummings

Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
TOY
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF RBF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Barbara Caissie

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
BHM BM BOB CH Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail, Josey St-pierre

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Pug, CH Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail
2nd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Cdk El-diablo
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Belina Feisty Miss Silverland

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hi SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Hellwigg's Whatever SPOT, Adrienne Almey
Rottweiler, URO1 CH Esmonds God Of Night, Diane Mc Kinney Pilcher

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor
RBIMBS Pug, CH Drageltik N Pekeapug Epic Tail, Josey St-pierre

View Event >