We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through September 9.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (07/19/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 7, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me, Lynn Hailey

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
BHM BM Akcm Tradgen, Mark Clemens
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Akcm Lucilla, Mark Clemens
CH BOB CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Akcm Aurelius Ii
2nd) American Bulldog, UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Once And For All, Janis Bastian
RCH CH'PR'Attaway-kinobi Marcasite Dna, Jennifer J Anderson, Jonathan Stacey Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
BHM BM BOB Saesi Don't Cha Stop, Janice Sams, Mary Magee

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Whippet, Saesi Don't Cha Stop

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 6 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM Zephyr Von Den Donau-wirbeln, Brett Pomrenke
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Cricket Von Den Donau-wirbeln, Brett Pomrenke
CH BOB GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders
RCH CH Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
GRCH GRCH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Adult Male BM BOB CH Roclyn Rockafella, Jeanne Marie Jardien And Marguerite Hohman

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Rchil's Poetry N Motion, Rose Childers
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jazzy's Golden Halo Of Kimzee, Patricia Panagos

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Opalescence Flash Of Ruby, Tiffany Cowart
Int. Female BF Mozaic My Time To Shine, Gina Wainiola
CH CH Crossbrook Jazzy's Armani, Mark Panagos
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Roclyn Rockafella
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock
GRCH BOB GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream, Mary Hancock And Susan Wade

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM Liberty's On The Road Again, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Maskansas Cruising Til Dawn, Lisa Bond
GRCH GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond
RBF CH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon Lisa Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) German Spitz, USA UFA CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) American Eskimo, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansas Cruising Til Dawn
4th) Samoyed, GRCH Trail Wynd's Chasing The Dream

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH BOB CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM Kazon Silver Dollar, Nayan Gluck
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UNJ GRCH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz, Lisa Leady

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Meadowood's Bootscootin Boogie, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Maxim Paint'n On The Ritz
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH CH Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Obduro's Betos Nice Dreams, Aaron Pelan

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Whitney Krecony Loczek Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
CH CH Show-me All Shook Up, Deborah Kiper
RCH CH Brazil Molosowa Pasja Show-me, Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan
RBF CH Gold-sierra Scully Of Show-me Deborah Kiper, Valetta Sullivan

Papillon, 9 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire, Meg Peifer
RCH CH A'capella Kyteral Adagio, Meg Peifer
GRCH GRCH Emerald Garden Le Corsaire, Jill Van Dorpe

Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Sonja J Ostrom
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sonja J Ostrom
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Draco Song Of Ice N'fire
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonewall's New Storm Brewing, Vicki Havicon, Gary A Richards, Robert Skief
RBIS Standard Poodle, UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

View Event >