I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (10/07/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 7, 2017

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Cheryl Carlson

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
NV NC Hero's Forever Yours, Kay Salzwedel, R S Pajak, W.highland White Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
NV AC PTS UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count SPOT, Rob Bliffert Or Colleen Bliffert, Amb, Sup P
NN AC AE PTS UAGII Stalin Von Frederic, Laura Parker, Pug, Sup P
SI NHD SE AN MC PTE Little Man Rachet, Heidi Goethel, Dachshund, Sup P
NN PTM AC Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Sup P
CH URO1 NC PTS Briallen's Only Love Is Real, Kathie Raap, Collie, Sup P
PTS NN AC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN PTE SI SE SC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Mst P
NN PTM AC Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Mst P
NE NC PTE Greja Zeda Betelges, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NE NC PTE Greja Zeda Betelges, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Elt P
NN PTE SI SE SC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NE NC PTE Greja Zeda Betelges, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA Belchaks Isabella De Grenier, Bonnie Matuszak, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hds Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones, American Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NV NC Hero's Forever Yours, Kay Salzwedel, R S Pajak, W.highland White Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC AI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NE NC Windego's Face Off, Michelle M Ziebell, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN PTM AC Timbermist's Whale Of A Tale, Paula Crotteau, John Crotteau, Newfoundland, Adv Cnt P
2nd NHD AN PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AE AV NN CA PTS UAGII Putting On Airs Of Edan, Jean Lyle Or Richard Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AC AE PTS UAGII Stalin Von Frederic, Laura Parker, Pug, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AI AE AC CH Paisley Precocious, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Adv Cnt P
4th NV AC PTS UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count SPOT, Rob Bliffert Or Colleen Bliffert, Amb, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NN PTE SI SE SC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd SE NHD AN Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd PTS NN AC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN UCD URO2 CH Paisley Allaround Lifeofthparty SPOT-ON, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AV NN SE SC UAGI Pink Ole Rough & Ready Bruizer SPOT, Judy Triplett, Chihuahua, Sup Cnt P
3rd NN SC'PR'Trackside Rocky Mountain High, Judy Triplett Or Sharon Bruckschen, Toy Fox Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SN PTE UJJ UACHX Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Elite B
1st EV AHD MN EI EC RATCHX3 Jake Von Der Alte Baum, Laurel Stone, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NE NC PTE Greja Zeda Betelges, Alissa Ayres, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN SC'PR'Trackside Rocky Mountain High, Judy Triplett Or Sharon Bruckschen, Toy Fox Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NI NE PTA Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NHD AN PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV AI NN AC PTS Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Adv Ext P
3rd AE NN PTS Hero's Joyful Spirit, Kathleen M Salzwedel, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st NN PTE SI SE SC UAGII Owens Harley, Thomas Richard Owens, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SE NHD AN Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN UCD URO2 CH Paisley Allaround Lifeofthparty SPOT-ON, Sue Mac Millan, Dalmatian, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SN PTE UJJ UACHX Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd AV NN SE SC UAGI Pink Ole Rough & Ready Bruizer SPOT, Judy Triplett, Chihuahua, Sup Ext P
4th SI NHD SE AN MC PTE Little Man Rachet, Heidi Goethel, Dachshund, Sup Ext P
SE SV PTE AN MC GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sup Ext P
MV MC SN UNJ PTE NN UAGI UCDX Apache' V, Suzanne Baker, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EV AHD MN EI EC RATCHX3 Jake Von Der Alte Baum, Laurel Stone, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd NHD EN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Ext P

View Event >