I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (10/07/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

October 7, 2017

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Farmington, Utah

Judge: Sonja K Nordstrom

PreTrial Novice
PTN Luna's Damaged Goods, Leslie Plummer, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NN PTS Johanna, Casey Anderson, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P
NC PTS URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Sup P
AE AI PTS NN AC Wildwest Dreamin' Out Loud, Sheila Hutchison, Otterhound, Sup P
NN PTS Johanna, Casey Anderson, Dutch Shepherd, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Mst P
NE NI PTE AC Redskys Tulka, Sandra Geary, Border Collie, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
AC CH Hoolahop's Jade, Cynthia Heyman, Kromfohrlander, Elt P
NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN PTS Johanna, Casey Anderson, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NC Twilyte Back To The Future, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief, Jackie Freitas, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
4th NV NE NC PTA UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
NC Twilyte Diamond In The Sky, Shanna Wilkinson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC PTM URO1 CH Kayloma's Behold The Mighty Quinn, Cynthia K Heyman, Vicki Loucks, Collie, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NI NC URO1 UCDX Erich Von Adler Ausblick, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NE NC Kona's Wild Mustang, Britney Mazzer, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AE AC Dani Macken, Elizabeth E Macken, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NE AV AC Glenarry Rockin' Penni Lane, Sandra L Paulick, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AI PTS AV AC Athena Quinn, Darlana Quinn, Shyla Quinn-garner, Amb, Adv Cnt P
3rd AN PTS UCD Patriot's With Duty In Mind, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th NV NE NC PTA URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
AV NN AI AC Rebel Vom Wildhaus, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NC PTS URO2 Cooks Adelaide Of Sawtooth, Amy Sannes, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NV AC Rimfires Miss Marley, Toni Sjoblom, Mastiff, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE AI PTS NN AC Wildwest Dreamin' Out Loud, Sheila Hutchison, Otterhound, Sup Cnt P
2nd AV AE NN SC PTE URO1 Trouble's Repeat Offender, Kim R Wabel, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SV PTM AN UCDX Patriot's Duty Honor Country, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
4th AN SC PTE Landmark Second Sight Kirshara, Sandra Geary, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
AN SC URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AN SC UFA CH Stolta Ebbas Njord Noatun, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AE AC PTE Tygan Tiggerhound, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd AV NN AI SC UCD URO1 UFA UWP CH Stolta Ebbas Enride Of Sweden, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Sup Cnt P
4th AV NN SC Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
NN AE SV AC UAGI Neeko, Britney Mazzer, Papillon, Sup Cnt P
AN SC PTE URO3 UMJ UUD Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
NV AE SC Mad Dog Maggie Hunts Walkers, Valentina Foster, American Pit Bull Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NC Twilyte Diamond In The Sky, Shanna Wilkinson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd NN PTS Johanna, Casey Anderson, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Int P
3rd NV NE NC PTA UCD URO2 CH Triad Kestrel Feather, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
4th NN CH Kaloras Dreaming Up Mischief, Jackie Freitas, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
NI NC Twilyte Back To The Future, Stephanie Burdett, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
NN AE AC Dani Macken, Elizabeth E Macken, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AV NN SC Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NN PTE Crocodile Hound Dewey, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NV NI NC URO1 UCDX Erich Von Adler Ausblick, Sharon Buyers, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
4th NE NI PTE AC Redskys Tulka, Sandra Geary, Border Collie, Nov Int P
NV NE NC PTA URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NV NI NC PTS Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NC PTM URO1 CH Kayloma's Behold The Mighty Quinn, Cynthia K Heyman, Vicki Loucks, Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AN SC URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd AE AI PTS NN AC Wildwest Dreamin' Out Loud, Sheila Hutchison, Otterhound, Adv Int P
3rd AN SC PTE Landmark Second Sight Kirshara, Sandra Geary, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th NN AC PTE Opfermann's Koko, Sharon Opfermann, Shih Tzu, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AN SC PTE URO3 UMJ UUD Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd NV AE SC Mad Dog Maggie Hunts Walkers, Valentina Foster, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv Int P
3rd NN AE SV AC UAGI Neeko, Britney Mazzer, Papillon, Adv Int P
4th AV NN AI SC UCD URO1 UFA UWP CH Stolta Ebbas Enride Of Sweden, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Adv Int P
AN SC UFA CH Stolta Ebbas Njord Noatun, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Adv Int P
AN PTS UCD Patriot's With Duty In Mind, Cherie Swain, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Int P
NN AI PTS AV AC Athena Quinn, Darlana Quinn, Shyla Quinn-garner, Amb, Adv Int P

View Event >