I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (10/06/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 7, 2017

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Novice
PTS Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Adv P
NN AE Onb Diesel, Sheila Ruble, English Shepherd, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Omega's Axel Riggs Hamilton, Russell Hamilton, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
NE PTE Celhaus In Love With Life, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P
NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NE PTE Celhaus In Love With Life, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
AV AE NN AI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NE PTE Celhaus In Love With Life, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NE NC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd NE AC AV PTS Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Nov Ext P
4th NV NE PTE Celhaus Jamboree, Laurie Schwabauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st PTN Lady Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NN AC Takishan Midnight Star Gambler, Cindy Herman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
3rd NV NE NI PTE Coal Dust Roo, Susan Hoy, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P
4th NN AI SV AC Beartooth's Dragon Chaser, Jennifer Mc Candless, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NE Teak, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Ext P
NE PTE Celhaus In Love With Life, Cel Hope, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NE NC NI PTA Norman's Darra, Mary Ann Norman, Border Terrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NC AE NI Julie Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE NN PTE AI SC Seashells Hayden June Hylle, Denise G Hylle, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
3rd NN AE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv Ext P
4th Cash Swamp's Little Girl Maya, Michael Baker, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
NN AE Onb Diesel, Sheila Ruble, English Shepherd, Adv Ext P
SV AN SI SC Kunka's Josie, Joe P Kunka, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Ext P
SV AN SC SI Mc Goodwin's Sophie, Linnet Mc Goodwin, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Ext P
NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NC AE PTE Celhaus Gift Of Glory, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P
2nd NV AE NI Banjo, Mary Ann Norman, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AE NN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th NN AE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AV AE NN AI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
NV AE NI Sweet Charlie, John Heilman, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE PTE SC AN Celhaus Berakah, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE SC AV PTE NN Oso, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd NN AI SE PTM AC Scout, Kathy Siegrist, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MV ME MC SN PTE Osvold Von Grunheide, Beverly J Coplin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SN Laetitia Willow In A Nightwind, Rose Wilson, Standard Poodle, Mst Ext P

View Event >