I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (10/06/2017) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 2

October 6, 2017

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Advanced
NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN AE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN AE Onb Diesel, Sheila Ruble, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NV NE NC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st AV AE NN AI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC AE PTE Celhaus Gift Of Glory, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NE Teak, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
AE NN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
NN PTS Where The Hell Is Roscoe, Patricia Bruski, Amb, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTA Takishan Straight To The Queen, Cindy Herman, Jennifer Mc Candless, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
PTN Lady Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NC AE NI Julie Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AE Chaz, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE AC AV PTS Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC Takishan Midnight Star Gambler, Cindy Herman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NV NI PTE SE Celhaus Celebrate Life, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN AE Windsong Sierra, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th NE NC NI PTA Norman's Darra, Mary Ann Norman, Border Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE NN PTE AI SC Seashells Hayden June Hylle, Denise G Hylle, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
2nd SE PTE SC AN Celhaus Berakah, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AN PTM Gallant's Checkmate V Ciden, Sandra Spomer, Therman Spomer, Mona Fasth, Cynthia Huckfeldt, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AI SE PTM AC Scout, Kathy Siegrist, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE SC AV PTE NN Oso, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
4th NN PTM AC AE SI Steelblu Zee Zee Top Dog, John Heilman, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st SV AN SI SC Kunka's Josie, Joe P Kunka, Miniature Schnauzer, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SN Laetitia Willow In A Nightwind, Rose Wilson, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd MV ME MC SN PTE Osvold Von Grunheide, Beverly J Coplin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

View Event >