I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars (10/06/2017) / Nosework - Friday, Trial 1

October 6, 2017

Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Dog Stars

Location: Bozeman, Montana

Judge: Tracy Patton

PreTrial Novice
PTN Hobbiton's Peace Be With You, Holly M Hoover, Unrecognized, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NN AE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P
NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
NV NE NC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NN PTM AC AE SI Steelblu Zee Zee Top Dog, John Heilman, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
NV NE NC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NV NE NC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Elt P
NC AE PTE Celhaus Gift Of Glory, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NC AE NI Julie Van Siclen, Carla Van Siclen, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN AE Rambler, John C Kennedy, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN PTE Teagan, Brenda Bailey, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NN AE Chaz, Megan Harpster, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
NN AE Onb Diesel, Sheila Ruble, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NV NE NC PTE Shiloh Gunderson, Marlene Gunderson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NV NC PTE AE Perfect Red Gem, Deborah F Butler, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTN Hobbiton's Peace Be With You, Holly M Hoover, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NV AE NI Sweet Charlie, John Heilman, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd AE NN Soundview's Star Spangled Savanna, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th NN AE Prairie, Carolyn Behrens, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NN PTS Where The Hell Is Roscoe, Patricia Bruski, Amb, Nov Cnt P
AV AE NN AI PTE Kojo Hoy, Susan Hoy, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NC AE PTE Celhaus Gift Of Glory, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NE NC NI PTA Norman's Darra, Mary Ann Norman, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NE AC AV PTS Kooka, Condia I Gonzales, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN PTM AC AE SI Steelblu Zee Zee Top Dog, John Heilman, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd NN AC Takishan Midnight Star Gambler, Cindy Herman, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC AI NN AE Windsong Sierra, Lyn Findley, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th AN PTM Gallant's Checkmate V Ciden, Sandra Spomer, Therman Spomer, Mona Fasth, Cynthia Huckfeldt, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
NN AI SE PTM AC Scout, Kathy Siegrist, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NV NI PTE SE Celhaus Celebrate Life, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE NN PTE AI SC Seashells Hayden June Hylle, Denise G Hylle, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE PTE SC AN Celhaus Berakah, Cel Hope, Ann Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SC AV PTE NN Oso, Jody Fay, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
2nd SV SC AN Sophie, Rose Wilson, Amb, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MV ME MC SN PTE Osvold Von Grunheide, Beverly J Coplin, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P HIT

View Event >