I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc (10/07/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 7, 2017

Hosted By: Paw Power Blues Dog Club, Inc

Location: Hammond, Indiana

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Melkev's My Kinda Girl, Nanette M Campbell, Bullmastiff, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NI NC PTE Blossom, Jennifer Clark, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P HIT

Container Novice B
1st NI NC NV Spartacus, Lisa Gendhar, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN URO2 CH Trystn's Dragonfly, Kimberly J Laird, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NI NE NC Sugarok Fashion Designer, Connie Burnet, Finnish Lapphund, Adv Cnt P HIT
AI NE AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SI SC AN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Sup Cnt P
2nd NI SC PTE Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SC NHD AN PTE UCDX Hellzangel Vom Triton, Jackie Wood And Jim Wood, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd PTS AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st PTE SI SC EHD AN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st SI MC PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Mst Cnt P
2nd SI URX UCD AN UAGI MC GJJCH PTE UWP CAX UROC GRCH Ravnleighs Lil Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC PTE Blossom, Jennifer Clark, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NV AC UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC NV Spartacus, Lisa Gendhar, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P
2nd NN URO2 CH Trystn's Dragonfly, Kimberly J Laird, Welsh Springer Spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NI NE NC Sugarok Fashion Designer, Connie Burnet, Finnish Lapphund, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI NE AC Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Adv Int P HIT

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC AN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Sup Int P
2nd SV AN AHD PTE SC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SC NHD AN PTE UCDX Hellzangel Vom Triton, Jackie Wood And Jim Wood, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P HIT
2nd PTS AN Ty-tys Johnnyonthespot At Newtown, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st PTE MN Scout, Lisa Gendhar, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SI MC PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Mst Int P
3rd MN Silde The Wizard At Shambre, Sharon M Le Compte, Standard Poodle, Mst Int P
4th SI URX UCD AN UAGI MC GJJCH PTE UWP CAX UROC GRCH Ravnleighs Lil Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st NHD EN URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P HIT

Interior Elite B
1st EE EV EC EHD MN Grace, Janice Kobylarz, Beagle, Elt Int P

View Event >