I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: North American Coton Association (09/30/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

October 1, 2017

Hosted By: North American Coton Association

Location: Huntley, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Keegan Knave Von Spades, Jeannette Marchetti-hamm

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Keegan Knave Von Spades

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Alphaville's Champagne On Ice, Dorene Villasenor Or Delfino Villasenor

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Afghan Hound, GRCH Alphaville's Champagne On Ice

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOB Hipointbarrons Happily Ever After, Roberto Barron Jr
CH CH Hipointsrumorhasitshe'llgofar, Becky Blevins

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW CH Westgold Striking Them All Out, Robert West And Beverly West
Jr. Female RBF Sunrise Goldens Delilah, Eugene J Burchi
BHF BF Keepers Cloverton Keystone, Jean Taylor
CH BOB CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West
RCH CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este SPOT, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate
RBM Karagolds New Maximus Decimus Gene Burchi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wicklow-hillside Double Helix, Denise Rempert

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Wicklow It's A Miracle, Denise Rempert
Female Puppy BF Wicklow I Believe In Miracles, Denise Rempert

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB D'lite's From C To Shining C, Irene Miller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Hipointbarrons Happily Ever After
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, D'lite's From C To Shining C
4th) Irish Setter, Wicklow It's A Miracle

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM CH Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Female BF BOW Tokuguay's Kuro Keshi No Ojo, Samantha Siekerman
CH BOB CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses, Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tokuguay's Sweet Child O Mine, Samantha Siekerman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
BHF BF BOB CH Deladore's Silhouette By Design, Dorene Villasenor, Delfino Villasenor

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Samoyed, CH Deladore's Silhouette By Design
2nd) Akita, CH Tokuguays Guns N Scarlet Roses

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Edy Vom Mittelwest Ii, Christine Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yada Vom Olsonhaus-von Kohs, Christine Olson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Edy Vom Mittelwest Ii

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Australian Terrier, CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM City Of Bullies Rockomania, Nguyen Khanh
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF FS Royal Swiss Bully's Ms. Cali, Samnang Leam, Khanh Nguyen

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Png Arctic Black Ice Of Kalypso, Sue Bauer-lee
BHF BF Png Splashing In Puddles, Sue Bauer-lee

Coton De Tulear, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Sweet As Sugar Look At Me Now, Sylvia D Vedral, Constance Fox
Jr. Male Sandee's The Best Souvenir Ever, Catherine Fields
Int. Male BM Mi-toi's Optimus Pride Prince, Sharon M Detro
Adult Female BF BOW Fluffy Acres' Waltz With Me, Gayle Geldermann
CH BOB CH Fluffy Acres Aim To Please, Constance Fox
RCH CH Sandee's Hope Jewel In The Ruf, Sharon Detro

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation, Jeff Bulger, Sue Bulger
RCH CH Finishline's P No P Diamond C, Jeff Bulger
GRCH GRCH Diamond C'ya At The Finishline, Jeff Bulger And Susan Bulger

Lhasa Apso, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Kai-la-sha Fuzz Buster, Michael Papierniak

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Fayeland's Mighty Caesar, Amy Goodman, Keith Franson
CH BOB CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine, Denise Schirr
RCH CH Little Angels Lucy In The Sky, Susan Versmesse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Fluffy Acres Aim To Please
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) Dalmatian, GRCH Centurion Of Anticipation
4th) Mi-Ki, CH Bleesed Skeeter Of So Fine

BIS Coton De Tulear, CH Fluffy Acres Aim To Please, Constance Fox
RBIS Golden Retriever, CH Westgold Hitting A Home Run, Beverly West, Robert R West

View Event >