I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Wisconsin Shed Dogs

September 23, 2017

Location: Bloomer, Wisconsin

Judges: John Beyer/Jeff Rada

Wisconsin Shed Dogs
Bloomer, Wisconsin
September 23, 2017
Judges: John Beyer, Jeff Rada

Place Dog's Name Breed Owner City State
Place

Champion Class

Place

1st

Dog's Name

Hunters Little Ann

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Nathan Van Schyndel

City

Kaukauna

State

WI

Place

2nd

Dog's Name

Scuba Steve From Foxy Rannie

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Jason Rezin

City

Tomah

State

WI

Place

3rd

Dog's Name

Black Ice's Indian Princess

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Zoey Rada/Jeffrey Rada

City

New Auburn

State

WI

Place

4th

Dog's Name

Antler Ridge Rarnsom

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Jason Rezin

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Hunter's Maya May

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Megan Younger

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Jaximus Decimus Meridius

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Jordan Gust

City

Townsend

State

WI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Norys' Diesel Powered Lane

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Edward Norys

City

Olive Branch

State

MS

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Norys' Dallas

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Edward Norys

City

Olive Branch

State

MS

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

HRCH Antler Rides Black Barrel Whiskey

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Joe Johnson

City

Delton

State

MI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

HR Antler Ridges Cowgirl Rides Away

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Joe Johnson

City

Delton

State

MI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Blue Clay's Blue Chip

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Scott Kuchenbecker

City

Rootstown

State

OH

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Rockin A Breeze

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Amanda Knaapen

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Reese Hooligan Petznick

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Troy Petznick

Place
Place

Working Class

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Blue Clay's Rarin' To Go

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Amy Kuchenbecker

City

Rootstown

State

OH

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Talon Blue Clays Get A Grip

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Amy Kuchenbecker

City

Rootstown

State

OH

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Antler Ridges Dallas

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Joe Johnson

City

Delton

State

MI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

SHR Stonewater's Gotta Play To Win

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Dawn Parry

City

Releigh

State

NC

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Bear Creek MI Favorite Timey

Breed

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Owner

Brian Schlomann

City

Big Bend

State

WI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Rada's Rack Stackin Willow Bea

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Jeffery Rada/Zoey Rada

City

New Auburn

State

WI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

SHR AR Sweet Autumn Apple Cider

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Joe Johnson

City

Delton

State

MI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Shed Raging Tucker

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Brian Pekarek

City

Dekalb

State

IL

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Elite's Little Perfect Parker

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

John Beyer

City

Bloomer

State

WI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Lil Foxx Clarity Spot

Breed

Border Collie

Owner

Ashley Gertonson

City

Brooklyn Center

State

MN

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Hoyt Holligan Petznik

Breed

Labrador Retriever

Owner

Troy Petznick

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Elite's Little Annie Oakley

Breed

German Shorthaired Pointer

Owner

John Beyer

City

Bloomer

State

WI

Place

Pass

Dog's Name

Elite's High Powered Caliber

Breed

German Shorthaired Pointer

Owner

John Beyer

City

Bloomer

State

WI

Place