Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/16/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 17, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Male BM BOB Highover Forever Young, Martha H Ortmann

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Noir Nikita, Peter Belanger

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Female Puppy RBF Gmc And Tequilas Oo-la-la, Dene Libby And Jane Silver
Jr. Female BF BOB Kettle Cove N Ashtrick No Regrets, Candis Herring

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Redeeming Love, Kimberly A Norris, Kendra De La Cruz
BHF RBF Morning Star Spangled Banner, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Jacoby Von Alpensee, Thompson Atwood

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM BOB CH Legacy's Man About Town, David Guerrero

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Rottweiler, CH Legacy's Man About Town
2nd) Great Dane, Redeeming Love
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Noir Nikita
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CCH URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire, Heather Bystrek, Pamela Woods

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Pa Renegade Dont Give A Hoot, Danielle Pottle, Lindey Kernozek

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Pa Renegade Dont Give A Hoot
2nd) Beagle, CCH URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM CH Lake Regions El Tiante, Barbara J Hunt
Female Puppy BF BOW Reddoor's Elizabeth Arden, Cindy Lester, Adam Lester
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM Harborview Baked Perfect@colonial, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Male BM Colonial's In The Air Tonight, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Colonial's Let's Do This, Maryterese Russo
CH BOB GRCH Meadowbrook Celebration H Moon, Lauren Booth
RCH CH Macpak Celebration Wishin Star, Mary Jo Mc Cormack
GRCH GRCH Celebrations Over The Moon, Lauren Booth And Janice Baserga

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Ledge Hill's Lucky Star, Paige Stickney
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF URO3 Greenland Brook's Olivia, Cheryl Botting
RBM Finnegan Coppertone Barker Robert Barker

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy RBF Olive U Lovestruck Gayle Force, Simmone La Plant-halevi, Natalie La Plant
Jr. Female Olive U Bibelots 1 N A Million, Simmone La Plant-halevi
BHF BF BOB Olive U Legacy Of Pippers Mirr, Simmone La Plant-halevi, Kristen Sue La Plant

Vizsla, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Glows Miracle, Betsy Newman, Ashley Du Pont
RCH URO1 CH Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2, Betsy Newman, Ashley Du Pont
RBM Listed Entry

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Standard Poodle, Olive U Legacy Of Pippers Mirr
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Ledge Hill's Lucky Star
4th) Vizsla, CH Golden Glows Miracle

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Barkerville Cora Anne, Thomas Reynolds
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Skyland Claudia Jean Of Grtmtn, Tom Reynolds
CH BOB CH'PR'Forever Greene Affair 2 Remembe, Patricia Richards

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Int. Male BM BOB Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Forever Greene Affair 2 Remembe
4th) Shiba, Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Copper Hills Adventure @ Belarc, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn, Abby Constantine
Int. Female BF CH Copper Hills Ray Of Hope, Deborah Hamlyn, Robert Hamlyn
RBF Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney
Jr. Female BF Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Wattu Deabei, Ros Arienti
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Stonepillar's Aloysius, Lisa Mayes

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Schapendoes, CH Stonepillar's Aloysius

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
CH GNJCH PTS CA UWP URO1 RATN CH Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
RCH UWPCH URO1 CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM Mbf Little Hitch High Kur, Robyn C. Beeler-nichols
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Blkthrn&patchmt Past & Future, Sara Pruyne, Linda Mc Sherry
RCH CH Lucas Legend's Maine Man, Travis Labonte, Sarah Camire

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching, Cheryl Lent

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dalmatian, GRCH Blkthrn&patchmt Past & Future
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Evergreen's The World Is Watching

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >