Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/16/2017) / Altered Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 17, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Whitney Farms Pennys Frm Heaven, Nanci La Marque

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM URO1 Dakotah Joseph Elliott, Renae Merrill, Brandon Merrill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB ALCH URO1 Grampian Punkwudgie Pow, Barbara A Burri, Richard M Flynn

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Labrador Retriever, ALCH URO1 Grampian Punkwudgie Pow
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Whitney Farms Pennys Frm Heaven
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
BHM BM ALCH'PR'Greatmountain Tupelo Jackman, Jessica Maurer And Penthea Burns
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Greatmountain Lily Marie, Tom Reynolds And Penthea Burns
CH BOB CH Forever Greene Qannik, Patricia Richards And Perry Greene Richards

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Chinook, CH Forever Greene Qannik

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB UWP CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be, Martha Miller

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Jayden Hear Me Roar, Alda Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation
2nd) Australian Shepherd, UWP CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be
3rd) Border Collie, Jayden Hear Me Roar

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB Toomevara's Bella Aine, Catherine Dragoni

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Toomevara's Bella Aine

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Ynkesebgo&patchmt Mlstogomonson, Melissa J Mac Williams, Matthew W Dion
RCH ALCH Archer's Tapestry, Elizabeth U Mac Williams

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dalmatian, CH Ynkesebgo&patchmt Mlstogomonson
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry

ABIS Dalmatian, CH Ynkesebgo&patchmt Mlstogomonson, Melissa J Mac Williams, Matthew W Dion
ARBIS Chinook, CH Forever Greene Qannik, Patricia Richards And Perry Greene Richards

View Event >