Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/16/2017) / Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 16, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Female BF BOB UCD Heywire's Justa Casual Look, Lee Friess, Jennifer Jacobs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Marilyn O'neill
Adult Male BM URO1 Dakotah Joseph Elliott, Renae Merrill, Brandon Merrill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB ALCH URO1 Grampian Punkwudgie Pow, Barbara A Burri, Richard M Flynn

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Labrador Retriever, ALCH URO1 Grampian Punkwudgie Pow
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, UCD Heywire's Justa Casual Look
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Forever Greene Qannik, Patricia Richards And Perry Greene Richards

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Chinook, CH Forever Greene Qannik

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH Maine-ly Shoulda Seen Hercomin, Penny Jipson
CH UWP CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be, Martha Miller

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Jayden Hear Me Roar, Alda Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Australian Shepherd, ALCH Maine-ly Shoulda Seen Hercomin
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation
3rd) Border Collie, Jayden Hear Me Roar

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Toomevara's Bella Aine, Catherine Dragoni

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Toomevara's Bella Aine

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
CH BOB URO1 CH Anangel Bold Move, Heather Burrowes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Anangel Bold Move
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry

ABIS Australian Shepherd, ALCH Maine-ly Shoulda Seen Hercomin, Penny Jipson
ARBIS Poodle, URO1 CH Anangel Bold Move, Heather Burrowes

View Event >