Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/16/2017) / Altered Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 16, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Gun Dogs

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Female BF BOB UCD Heywire's Justa Casual Look, Lee Friess, Jennifer Jacobs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Adult Male BM URO1 Dakotah Joseph Elliott, Renae Merrill, Brandon Merrill
Adult Female BF BOW BOB ALCH URO1 Grampian Punkwudgie Pow, Barbara A Burri, Richard M Flynn

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, UCD Heywire's Justa Casual Look
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, ALCH URO1 Grampian Punkwudgie Pow

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Forever Greene Qannik, Patricia Richards And Perry Greene Richards

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chinook, CH Forever Greene Qannik

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF ALCH Maine-ly Shoulda Seen Hercomin, Penny Jipson
CH BOB UWP CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be, Martha Miller
RCH Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Jayden Hear Me Roar, Alda Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation, Amanda Wrobel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, ALCH URO1 Cathance Captation
2nd) Border Collie, Jayden Hear Me Roar
3rd) Australian Shepherd, UWP CA ALCH URO1 Katahdin Let It Be

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Toomevara's Bella Aine, Catherine Dragoni

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Toomevara's Bella Aine

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Marilyn O'neill
CH BOB URO1 CH Anangel Bold Move, Heather Burrowes

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marilyn O'neill
1st) Poodle M/C, URO1 CH Anangel Bold Move
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry

ABIS German Wirehaired Pointer, UCD Heywire's Justa Casual Look, Lee Friess, Jennifer Jacobs
ARBIS Chinook, CH Forever Greene Qannik, Patricia Richards And Perry Greene Richards

View Event >