Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Obedience Guidance School (09/09/2017) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

September 9, 2017

Hosted By: Dog Obedience Guidance School

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

High in Trial: UCD URO3 Merimors Forever Misty, Australian Shepherd, Claudia C Reed, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO1 Barnes Good Golly Miss Molly, Flat-coated Retriever, Debra Barnes, 94
2nd) Working Bullies Winston, American Bully, Corinna Ortiz, 91

RO 1B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UCD URO3 Merimors Forever Misty, Australian Shepherd, Claudia C Reed, 100
2nd) Mctipper's From Dusk To Dawn, Shetland Sheepdog, Sandra Brautigam, 98
3rd) URO2 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Golden Retriever, Laura Aust-olkin, 98
4th) URO1 Theres Innocence In The Moment, Border Collie, Sandra Brautigam, 97
AP UWPV UAGI URO1 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Ruby SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn, 96
GRCH Piper Sweet Star Seven, Cane Corso Italiano, Roberta Mokrisky, 95
CH Kettle Cove Winner Takes All, Doberman Pinscher, Christine Formanski, 91
Listed Entry, 91
URO1 Katana-mctipper Rhymes & Reasons, Shetland Sheepdog, Jennifer Brautigam, 91
AP USA UFA UAGI UWPV UCD URO2 UGWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn, 91
Listed Entry, 87
URO1 GRCH Cafe Latte Three Ponds Valley, English Springer Spaniel, Sue Ellen Healy, Laura Rudman, Julia Merriman, 86

RO 2B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO3 UCD Stormridge Tee A Is A Flying, Australian Shepherd, Claudia C Reed, 97
2nd) URO1 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Miniature Pinscher, Joy L Hickman, 97
3rd) URX2 UCD UROC UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Maskaraidnluvsno's Maidn Tiffney SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas, 96
4th) URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROC UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 94
URO2 CH Sunfire's It's All About Mimi, Golden Retriever, Laura Aust-olkin, 93
AP USA UFA UAGI UWPV UCD URO2 UGWPCH GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr SPOT-ON, American Pit Bull Terrier, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn, 90

RO 3B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO3 UCD Stormridge Tee A Is A Flying, Australian Shepherd, Claudia C Reed, 100
2nd) UCD URO3 Merimors Forever Misty, Australian Shepherd, Claudia C Reed, 98
3rd) URX2 UCD UROC UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Maskaraidnluvsno's Maidn Tiffney SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas, 97
4th) URX3 ALCH UWPCH UROC UCDX Kloud Burst's Brown Eyed Girl SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Sarah Todd, 97

View Event >