▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/25/2017) / Conformation - Sunday

August 27, 2017

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Maxomagic's Taymurkhan, Liza Steffen, Ken Steffen

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dantrydanes Ramsey, Faith Abend, Danielle Yule
BHM RBM Autumn Royal I Have A Dream, Ophelia Lehman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Great Dane, CH Dantrydanes Ramsey
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagic's Taymurkhan

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Horizon's Come Fly With Me, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski
Adult Female BF Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHF BF BOB CH Crystal's Wing 'n It, Judith Zeigler

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Int. Male BM BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Hartenzoul's Moondream, Patricia Ritz

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Wing 'n It
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Pat's Irish Forensic Chick, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel

Herding Dogs

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

ABIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Wing 'n It, Judith Zeigler
ARBIMBS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

View Event >