▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/25/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 26, 2017

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Maxomagic's Taymurkhan, Liza Steffen, Ken Steffen

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple, Terri Frenia

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Dantrydanes Ramsey, Faith Abend, Danielle Yule
BHF BF Autumn Royal To Find A Cure, Ophelia Lehman

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 CH Shamrock Guardian Angel, Karen Pyle

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Eis Haus Val's Hit The Road, Sandie Pappa, Gary Pappa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Dantrydanes Ramsey
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, URO1 CH Shamrock Guardian Angel

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Rhill's Total Knockout, Terri Frenia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Rhill's Total Knockout

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB CH Horizon's Come Fly With Me, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Steinhoff's Last Man Standing, Sharon A Davies
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
BHF RBF CH Crystal's Wing 'n It, Judith Zeigler

Irish Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin
CH Invalid Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF Hartenzoul's Moondream, Patricia Ritz
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Hartenzoul's Tacksam To B&t, Margaret Aldridge

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Invalid Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Hartenzoul's Tacksam To B&t
4th) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Pat's Irish Forensic Chick, Suzanne O'donnell, Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel, Carol J Innerst And Amanda E Innerst

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Heavenly Miracle Hart Fn Angel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson
RCH URO1 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson
GRCH GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Equinox Mystical Expedition
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, URO1 CH Shamrock Guardian Angel, Karen Pyle
Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

ABIMBS Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett
ARBIMBS Boxer, Listed Entry

View Event >