▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Ontario Shores Kennel Club (08/25/2017) / Conformation - Friday

August 25, 2017

Hosted By: Ontario Shores Kennel Club

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Dantrydanes Ramsey, Faith Abend, Danielle Yule

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess
2nd) Great Dane, CH Dantrydanes Ramsey
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Horizon's Come Fly With Me, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Steinhoff's Last Man Standing, Sharon A Davies
Jr. Female RBF CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Crystal's Wing 'n It, Judith Zeigler

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Hartenzoul's Moondream, Patricia Ritz

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Crystal's Wing 'n It
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
4th) Weimaraner, RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor, Linda J Garrett, Kathryn Hughes

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel, Pat De Chick, Teresa P Moss

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Equinox Mystical Expedition, Peggy J Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Clover Hill Stevedore @ Foxfel
4th) Collie, URO1 CH Omega's Party Favor

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy, Caroline G Pyle, Colleen Bias Chaffee

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy

ABIMBS Tibetan Spaniel, CH Shenanwood Enduring Legacy, Caroline G Pyle, Colleen Bias Chaffee
ARBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess, Tamara A Cushing, Mika T Cushing, Cheryl Green

View Event >