▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/26/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 27, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Adult Female BF Newcastle's What's The Hold Up?, Jennifer Walker
CH BOB NV NC CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
RCH CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
GRCH BOB GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
CH BOB CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Male Puppy BM Always Magic Of Dunderave, Donna Wagner
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joanne Hurst
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, NV NC CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit
4th) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms, Linda Alkema, Robin Mousseau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) DACHSHUND, CH Ocs Prince Of Peace Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Pharaoh Hound
Judge Joanne Hurst
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Desertphoenix Emerald Oasis, Jim Hughes Or Laura Hughes-williams

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Whippet
Judge Joanne Hurst
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Shojin's Heart Of The Jungle, Laura La Forest
NFP BP Winstar&wyndham's Black Caviar, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Princess Bride

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hearthside Keepin' The Spirit, Darlene T Sokolowski
Jr. Female BF CH Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva, Cindy Laws
RBF River Mist Gazebo's Moonshine Nellie Morack

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Walker Tucker Texas Ranger, Melissa Anne Walker

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Apaw's White Lace And Promises, Rebecca A Laing-austin
CH CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Hearthside Keepin' The Spirit
2nd) Standard Poodle, Apaw's White Lace And Promises
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Walker Tucker Texas Ranger

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Laurent's Moonlight Graffiti, Thomas Laurent Iii
NFP BP Siberian Instincts Mia Porter, Zach Laurent
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's Little Touch Of Lace, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF CH Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
GRCH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Chaparral's Winocq, Stephanie Sova, Meleigha Schimmoller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Chaparral's Winocq, Stephanie Sova, Meleigha Schimmoller

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
CH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
RCH GRCH Old Oaks Magic, Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
NFP Old Oaks Clue, Jodi Stanton
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Quiche's Patriot Laurendell, Bonita Westfall

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi, Terri Lynn Wemigwans
RCH CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
Int. Male RBM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
Female Puppy RBF CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan
CH BOB CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich
RCH CH Jonmar Agape's Vision Of Grace, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Agape Academy Award, Kelly Clark

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Puli, CH Moonshadow Mind Games
2nd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Buddha Z Postupickeho Podlesi
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's All About Me

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy 'PR'Wildstreak's Never Can Tell, Heidi Amrich, Carl Banks
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
RCH CH Tickertapes Lucky Charm@fantac, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Fanta-c's Samurai N Bleu Armor

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joanne Hurst
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male RBM Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UNJ USA UFA GRCH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
CH CH Rafina Isn't She Lovely, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Classy's The Best Is Yettocome, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
GRCH BOB GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jb's That's What I'm Talkin Ab, Janet Boudrie

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Playtyme's Needs No Introduction, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
Int. Female BF Playtyme's Can't Justify This, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey, Tammy De Witt, Cherish De Witt

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Papillon, Playtyme's Needs No Introduction
2nd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Rafina Self Portrait
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Majestik Mystical Jedi

ABIS Leonberger, Listed Entry
ARBIS Papillon, Playtyme's Needs No Introduction, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey

View Event >