▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (08/26/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 26, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM Winter Haven Power Of Love, Elaine A Pelletier
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF Newcastle's What's The Hold Up?, Jennifer Walker
CH BOB NV NC CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit, Susan Stevens-schultz, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RCH CH Gridiron's Game Plan, Terry Blount

Doberman Pinscher
Judge Heidi Scheff
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
RCH CH Lapryo Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Kiss' Thue Bippy Bobbity Boo, Elizabeth Irvine-van Aken
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF Wildering's Gold Heart, Beverly Waites, David Ludwick
CH BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White
RCH CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Wildhaven's Thunder Struck, Cindy J Downey And Harold C Downey

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Snowspirits Andeye Amalthat, Marcha Garn

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
4th) Boxer, NV NC CH PTE Sassy Lane's Impish Spirit

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Whippet
Judge Heidi Scheff
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
4th) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM CH Hearthside Keepin' The Spirit, Darlene T Sokolowski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB River Mist Gazebo's Moonshine, Nellie Morack
RBF CH Gazebos Nlaws Revolutionary Reeva Cindy Laws

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Golden Retriever, River Mist Gazebo's Moonshine
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Laurent's Moonlight Graffiti, Thomas Laurent Iii
NFP Siberian Instincts Mia Porter, Zach Laurent

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Samilyns Civil Disobedience, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
GRCH BOB GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Chaparral's Winocq, Stephanie Sova, Meleigha Schimmoller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Chaparral's Winocq, Stephanie Sova, Meleigha Schimmoller

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Magic, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
GRCH UWPV UWPCH GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Quiche's Patriot Laurendell, Bonita Westfall
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
Int. Male RBM Bracken Vom Royale, Caroline Gwizdala
Jr. Female BF CH Oracle Vom Globalhaus, Margaret Sharapan

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Jonmar Agape's Vision Of Grace, Patricia Gustafson
GRCH GRCH Agape's Ark Of The Covenant, Patricia Gustafson

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Puli, CH Moonshadow Mind Games
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Treasure Tyme No When 2 Holdem
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart

Terriers

Airedale Terrier
Judge Heidi Scheff
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Firesyde Into The Dawn, Silvia King

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
CH BOB CH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
RCH CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Casanova's Luna Bear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
CH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell
RCH CH Rafina Isn't She Lovely, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Pixie's My Raaynin Anjell, Stephanie Sova

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jb's That's What I'm Talkin Ab, Janet Boudrie

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Playtymes Dontcha Doc My Paycheck, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey
Int. Female BF Playtyme's Can't Justify This, Deann Markva, Cassandra Shorkey, Tammy De Witt, Cherish De Witt

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Int. Female BF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Majestik Mystical Jedi
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) Chihuahua, Classy Portrait Of Heaven

ABIS Puli, CH Moonshadow Mind Games, Stacy Gail Czekaj
ARBIS Dogo Argentino, GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr

View Event >