▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (08/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 20, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Female RBF Darkwater Shaka, Eileen B Weatherbee
BHF BF BOB CH Darkwater Eshu, Eileen Weatherbee

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Eshu
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long
Jr. Female BF CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize, Doris Whaley-campbell, James L Campbell

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Male BM CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Pearls R Appropriate, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany K Schmersal, Jessica Rentfro

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Quintessa D'aahroo
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Pearls R Appropriate

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Lacie De Pays Du Soleil TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger, Caren Osborne
CH BOB CH Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Male BM Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Carova Dream I'm Magic Molly, Marilee A Glover, Nancy Cronce
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM Shallow Creeks Let It Be, Diane Gendrow
Adult Male RBM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RBF Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
Female Puppy BF CH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Carolina's Picture Perfect
4th) Golden Retriever, Carova Dream I'm Magic Molly

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH CH'PR'Nuuktok's Warrior Princess, Deborah Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdante, Elizabeth T Brinkley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdan, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
RCH AP VPA UWPCH CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
BHM BM Belaie's Dante's Avatar, Elizabeth T Brinkley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Honeyhill Andante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Honeyhill Andante
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RBF Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
RCH CH Leonard's How'd Ya Get So Fly!, Leigh Ann Leonard, Michael Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
Int. Female BF Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Cairn Terrier, UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Legit Bullies She-ra Of Locknload, Margaret C Moore, Richard C Talley
Adult Female RBF CH Legit Bullies Rice A Roni, Margaret C Moore, Amanda Moore
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches, Carla H Bright

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Ann Hearn
Female Puppy BF BOB Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 6 Entries
Judge Ann Hearn
Male Puppy BM Eagle Crest Norbu Bit O Honey, Jill Wright, Joline Finke
BHF BF BOW Eagle Crest Mountain Jewel, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RCH CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ann Hearn
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki
4th) American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo

BIS American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

View Event >