▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (08/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 19, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB Darkwater Shaka, Eileen B Weatherbee
BHF RBF CH Darkwater Eshu, Eileen Weatherbee

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) South African Boerboel, Darkwater Shaka
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize, Doris Whaley-campbell, James L Campbell

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF CH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Pearls R Appropriate, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany K Schmersal, Jessica Rentfro

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Stackem Up Pearls R Appropriate
3rd) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Lacie De Pays Du Soleil TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger, Caren Osborne
CH BOB CH Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Di Ferro Orion Of Militza, Christy Rankin, Tracy Mc Neal

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOW Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
Adult Male Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RBM Shallow Creeks Let It Be Diane Gendrow

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF Foupaws Double Mocha Lottie, Deborah Priester Grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH BOB CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN
4th) Irish Setter, Di Ferro Orion Of Militza

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH GRCH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
GRCH CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Belaie's Dante's Avatar, Elizabeth T Brinkley
Jr. Female BF CH Honeyhill Andante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Morghem Take Ur Best Shot @ Ko, Michael Leonard
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
RCH CH Leonard's How'd Ya Get So Fly!, Leigh Ann Leonard, Michael Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Evergreen's With A Bang, Rachael Lincoln

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Cairn Terrier, Evergreen's With A Bang

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Legit Bullies Rice A Roni, Margaret C Moore, Amanda Moore
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rosepark Made Ya Look, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches, Carla H Bright

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey, Jamie Maresh
Female Puppy BF CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke
BHF RBF Eagle Crest Mountain Jewel, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RBM Eagle Crest Norbu Bit O Honey Jill Wright, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Havanese, CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches
2nd) Dalmatian, Countrysides The Perfect Fit
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory
4th) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS South African Boerboel, Darkwater Shaka, Eileen B Weatherbee
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

View Event >