▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (08/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 19, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
Int. Male BM BOW CH Kelviews Neverwasteahotafternoon, Brooke Miller, Tiffany Miller
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
GRCH BOB GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam Pike

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF BOB Darkwater Shaka, Eileen B Weatherbee
BHF RBF CH Darkwater Eshu, Eileen Weatherbee

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon
2nd) South African Boerboel, Darkwater Shaka
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long
Jr. Female BF CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize, Doris Whaley-campbell, James L Campbell

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix, Ashley Swords

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF CH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Stackem Up Pearls R Appropriate, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany K Schmersal, Jessica Rentfro

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
3rd) Porcelaine, Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian
4th) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Lacie De Pays Du Soleil TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger, Caren Osborne
CH CH Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Di Ferro Orion Of Militza, Christy Rankin, Tracy Mc Neal

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOW Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
Adult Male RBM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Lols June Carter Cash, Annie Locklear
CH CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Potomac Creek's Willow Breeze, Paula Scholz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF Foupaws Double Mocha Lottie, Deborah Priester Grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
Female Puppy BF CH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets
2nd) Golden Retriever, Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Lacie De Pays Du Soleil TAN
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Potomac Creek's Willow Breeze

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH'PR'Nuuktok's Warrior Princess, Deborah Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Shawnee V Mak's

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH AP VPA UWPCH CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
RCH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Belaie's Dante's Avatar, Elizabeth T Brinkley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Honeyhill Andante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UWP GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO3 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Storytime's Holy Smoke, Ruth Teeter
Jr. Female BF Morghem Take Ur Best Shot @ Ko, Michael Leonard
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
RCH CH Leonard's How'd Ya Get So Fly!, Leigh Ann Leonard, Michael Leonard
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Original Master's Voice Luca
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Legit Bullies Rice A Roni, Margaret C Moore, Amanda Moore
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rosepark Made Ya Look, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches, Carla H Bright

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey, Jamie Maresh
Female Puppy BF RBF CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH BOB GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RBM Eagle Crest Norbu Bit O Honey Jill Wright, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Dalmatian, Countrysides The Perfect Fit
2nd) American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
4th) Havanese, CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
Dutch Shepherd, UWP GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
German Shepherd Dog, AP VPA UWPCH CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

BIS Dalmatian, Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen

View Event >