▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (08/18/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

August 18, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos, Jiri Hecko
Adult Male RBM Zipper Blansky Les, Jiri Hecko

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Female RBF Darkwater Shaka, Eileen B Weatherbee
BHF BF BOB CH Darkwater Eshu, Eileen Weatherbee

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Eshu
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize, Doris Whaley-campbell, James L Campbell

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix, Ashley Swords

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF CH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Grays Branch Blue Tiny Tim, William Toomey
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV RBF CH Lacie De Pays Du Soleil TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger, Caren Osborne
CH CH Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib And Chris Browning

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Shallow Creeks Let It Be, Diane Gendrow
Adult Male RBM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Lols June Carter Cash, Annie Locklear
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
GRCH GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Foupaws Double Mocha Lottie, Deborah Priester Grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
Female Puppy RBF CH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
RCH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM Belaie's Dante's Avatar, Elizabeth T Brinkley
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Honeyhill Andante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Honeyhill Andante

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH UWPV UCD UWPCH UAGI URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Female BF BOB CH Legit Bullies Rice A Roni, Margaret C Moore, Amanda Moore
CH UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches, Carla H Bright

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Female Puppy BF BOB Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Eagle Crest Norbu Bit O Honey, Jill Wright, Joline Finke
Female Puppy BF CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke
BHF RBF Eagle Crest Mountain Jewel, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RCH CH Dragonsong Timeless, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
RBM CH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey Jamie Maresh

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Havanese, CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve
3rd) American Bully, CH Legit Bullies Rice A Roni
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys

BIS English Pointer, Listed Entry
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

View Event >