▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (08/18/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

August 18, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
Jr. Female BF URO1 Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos, Jiri Hecko
Adult Male RBM Zipper Blansky Les, Jiri Hecko

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

South African Boerboel, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB CH Darkwater Eshu, Eileen Weatherbee
RBF Darkwater Shaka Eileen B Weatherbee

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Eshu
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize, Doris Whaley-campbell, James L Campbell

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Sycamore Tree Twix, Ashley Swords

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Querida D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF BF CH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Grays Branch Blue Tiny Tim, William Toomey
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh
4th) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH FCH'PR'Turnaround Farms Lou Haize

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn, Richard F Hunter Jr, Chris Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Play N Jax @huntersrn

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Carolina's Picture Perfect, Joyce C Judah

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Lacie De Pays Du Soleil TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger, Caren Osborne

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT, Meghan A Bodie

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Prince Phillip Of Golden Rose, Nicole Melton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib

Labrador Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Int. Male BM Lols Man In Black, Annie Locklear
Adult Male Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Lols June Carter Cash, Annie Locklear
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
GRCH BOB GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RBM Shallow Creeks Let It Be Diane Gendrow

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Geer's Sportin M Levis @foupaws, Deborah Priester-grimes
Female Puppy BF Foupaws Double Mocha Lottie, Deborah Priester Grimes

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM CH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley
CH BOB CH 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
RCH CH Bear Cove's Secret Service@1fc, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Rikki Tikki Tavi SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Carolina's Picture Perfect

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH UFA CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Shiver Vanilla Ice Cream Bar
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOW BOB Belaie's Dante's Avatar, Elizabeth T Brinkley
Jr. Female BF CH Honeyhill Andante, Elizabeth T Brinkley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid
3rd) Briard, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Maplerun's Angel Of Musicatdante

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Storytime's Holy Smoke, Ruth Teeter
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
RCH UWPV UCD UWPCH UAGI URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Cairn Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM UWP Brandybuck's Bad To The Bone, Rachael Lincoln
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome, Kailee Bright

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Evergreen's Oh Possum So Awesome
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB CH Legit Bullies Rice A Roni, Margaret C Moore, Amanda Moore
CH UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM BOB Countrysides The Perfect Fit, Katelyn Bishop

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches, Carla H Bright

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Igra Na Bis Iz Rossii Matushki, Anita O Wright

Tibetan Spaniel, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey, Jamie Maresh
Female Puppy BF RBF CH Wynstar Valentine Fantasy, Joline Finke, David Finke
CH CH Namtrah Let It Go, Joline M Finke, David Finke, Harold B Hartman Ii, Mary F Hartman
RCH GRCH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
RBM Eagle Crest Norbu Bit O Honey Jill Wright, Joline Finke

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
3rd) Havanese, CH Seasaw's Sugar Britches
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Eagle Crest Tabula Rasa Journey

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
Whippet, UWP CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper

BIS English Pointer, Listed Entry
RBIS Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

View Event >