▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (08/19/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 19, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM Ravalleses Breakn Allthe Rules, Angela Ravallese
Jr. Female BF BOW URO1 Cresswell's Ice Queen SPOT, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead, Angela Ravallese, Shirley Bow
RCH CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane
Judge Gregory Storms
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CA CH URO2 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan SPOT, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON
3rd) Rottweiler, CA CH URO2 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Rallee's All Eyes On Me, Sheryl Touchette, Yvon Touchette

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Dachshund, Rallee's All Eyes On Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
GRCH BOB GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty, Kathleen M Morton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond The Stones
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty
4th) Greyhound, CH Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kinder Beaucaniche Mio Despina, Sherry M Stanley
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
RBF Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Palmares Paris To Mithril SPOT, Laura Turner

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
BHF BF BOB CH Wynder's Beneath The Waves, Bronwyn Macdonald
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 Instar's Simplee Canadian, Bronwyn Macdonald, Leeanne Mitchell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Weimaraner, CH Wynder's Beneath The Waves
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM CH'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last, Zena Campbell
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Taylak Girl On Fire, June Demers
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Taylak Chatelet Faux Russet, Carole Luke, June Demers
CH USA UFA CH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, June Demers, Jessica King

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Jarule Sakura No Sono, Julie Moreault

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHF BF BOB CH Keesridge Reflection O'heaven, Amanda Lougheed, Cindy Lougheed

Norrbottenspetz
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Petrie's Ace, Paul Petrie

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Keeshond, CH Keesridge Reflection O'heaven
2nd) Japanese Akita, Jarule Sakura No Sono
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak Chatelet Faux Russet

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
BHM BM BOB Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk D'ark, Chuck Lamers

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB Shepherd Of The Blue Moons SPOT, Marguerite Gosen, Don Gosen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH J Cross' Revolution, Carlye Reid
BHM RBM Cross Check's Excalibur, Carlye Reid, Steve Cotter
Int. Female BF J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
CH CH Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary
RBF CH Messyhair's A Tessa Schapannro Anne Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary
CH Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia SPOT, Chari O'leary

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Furrari's Saga Of Ice N Fire, Lynn Potts
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Braehead's Destined To Shine
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH J Cross' Revolution
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk D'ark
4th) Schapendoes, CH Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB GRCH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Cbk's Rhino, Justin Mc Lean
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Flowrider's Electric Blue, Gene Williams
Jr. Female BF Flowrider's Piece By Piece, Sandra Hamilton
Int. Female RBF Flowrider Little Black Dress, Sandra Hamilton, Gene Williams
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT, Clare Pattison

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor Heagy
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Honeybear's Boy Jorje, Jane M Lavery-leja
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Pantaloons Mabelle De Rosaline, Jane Lavery
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Pantaloon's Amber Clementine, Jane Lavery

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Honeybear's Boy Jorje
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, UAGII Embee Brinklow Fenton SPOT

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Cane Corso Italiano, URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead, Angela Ravallese, Shirley Bow
RBIMBS Keeshond, CH Keesridge Reflection O'heaven, Amanda Lougheed, Cindy Lougheed

View Event >