▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (08/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 20, 2017

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Bravewarrior Gia Angeni, Tim Parr, Dana Baber
CH BOB GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil, Tim L Parr
RCH CH'PR'Debonair's Redtail Poe, Tim Parr, Dana Baber

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Lamania Embryo Brazil

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Judge Sally A Davidson
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tifari's All About The Journey, Nancy Caroline Sherman, Ron D Hoover

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male BM BOB Saesi Don't Cha Stop, Janice Sams, Mary Magee

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Whippet, Saesi Don't Cha Stop

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
Jr. Female BF Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
RBM Ambers Eire Northern Lights Marie Terlecki, Linda Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM Song Of Okarina Rayko, Ling-an Fang
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Cc Veena Of Lakesai, Ling-an Fang
Int. Female Imajean Very-merry, Ling-an Fang
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Meah Leki's Arabella, Melissa Browning
CH CA URO3 GRCH Crystal Creek Heavenly Guardian SPOT, Bonnie M Winings
RCH URO1 GRCH Crystal Creek's Midnight Victory SPOT, Elisabeth Jenicek, Bonnie Winings

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle, Cc Veena Of Lakesai
2nd) Golden Retriever, USJ CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Meah Leki's Arabella

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH UAGI SV SI MC AHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH BOB URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Alaskan Malamute, URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Arcoiris Setting The Fire, Lacey Curry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
RCH UACH GRCH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
GRCH UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH7 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH BOB CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Border Collie, UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Mariah's Dream Treasure
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Arcoiris Setting The Fire
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Redsky's Drawn 2 The Fire, Angela Randon, Andrea Randon, Amanda Randon
CH GRCH'PR'True Heart's She's A Gem, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB UMJ USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear, Tiffany Clevenger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UMJ USA UFA CA GRCH'PR'Bpb My Beauty Is Crystal Clear

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Int. Male RBM City Of Bullies Rockomania, Nguyen Khanh
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Redsky's 'zhen Yu' Jadeite, Christie Mc Williams
RCH CH Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
GRCH BOB GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ggk's Guardian Of Moonlight, Morgan Barrick

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Ifever Hudson Hawks Grand Plan, Karen Winters
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Sb Light Of Dayy

BIS Border Collie, UAGI CH Wildfire's Painting The Black, Kimberly Stanton
RBIS Whippet, Saesi Don't Cha Stop, Janice Sams, Mary Magee

View Event >