▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 13, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty, Amber Weiler

Rottweiler, 7 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RCH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debby Kay
1st) Rottweiler, URO2 CH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire
2nd) Mastiff, CH Weiler's Lovely Laydee Liberty

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Nidy's One & Only Aurora, Elizabeth Stocker

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
CH BOB CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT, Amanda Barabas
RCH CCH Fan Woods American Legacy SPOT, Valerie J Barabas

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

English Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Debby Kay
BHM BM BOB Cottonwood's Lord Nelson SPOT, Ann Kretschmaier, Jane A Hendricks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debby Kay
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Nidy's One & Only Aurora
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
3rd) English Foxhound, Cottonwood's Lord Nelson SPOT
4th) Beagle, CCH Fan Woods Son Of Camelot SPOT

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debby Kay
Jr. Female BF BOB Harborview's Playing To The Crowd SPOT, Kathleen Moore

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Jr. Male BM Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson
CH CH Captain Nick's Winch Grinder, Christine Nickerson, Paul Nickerson
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB UNJ URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
CH CH Shyre's Midnight Lili, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RCH GRCH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
GRCH BOB GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Female Puppy RBF Shyre's Bedazzled, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Stacie Heiman
BHF BF BOB CH Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debby Kay
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love
2nd) Labrador Retriever, UNJ URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Shyre's Razmataz
4th) Golden Retriever, Harborview's Playing To The Crowd SPOT

Herding Dogs

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
Adult Female RBF Gypsy's Hopeful Angel, Georgette Burritt
BHF BF Gypsy's Karefree Angel, Barbara Westerman
CH BOB CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire SPOT, Kendra N Allison, Laverne Shapley
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debby Kay
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Whiteoaklaurelen Catching Fire SPOT
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH 4 Sail's Prince Charming

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debby Kay
CH BOB CH'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru SPOT, Kendra N Allison, Ashley Bond, Eric J Billiter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debby Kay
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru SPOT

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Debby Kay
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Precious Beau Lee Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debby Kay
1st) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip

BIMBS American B & T Coonhound, Nidy's One & Only Aurora, Elizabeth Stocker
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

View Event >