▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 12, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Int. Female BF BOB 'PR'Blue Power Boomers Blu Sky Sue, Wes Stine, Diann Stine
BHF RBF 'PR'Eee Right On Time, Jewel Edman

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Blue Power Boomers Blu Sky Sue
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH GRCH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
RCH CH Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
GRCH BOB GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Shyre's Bedazzled, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Stacie Heiman
BHF BF BOB CH Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Labrador Retriever, Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Shyre's Razmataz

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy

Herding Dogs

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc, Mark S Garza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc

BIMBS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock
RBIMBS American Eskimo, 'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil

View Event >