▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 12, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Kill'in Time, Jewel Edman, Parry R Edman
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Baer Creek Darkside Gator Ade, Jewel Edman
Int. Female BF 'PR'Blue Power Boomers Blu Sky Sue, Wes Stine, Diann Stine
BHF RBF 'PR'Eee Right On Time, Jewel Edman
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux, Corey Chilson

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
RCH CH Shyre's Midnight Lili, Rebekah Zurbrugg
GRCH BOB GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Shyre's Bedazzled, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Stacie Heiman
BHF RBF CH Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Shyre's Bedazzled

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis O'neil

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Fissan's O'danny Boy

Herding Dogs

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB UCD URX UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rat Terrier, UCD URX UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Invalid Entry

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBIMBS Rat Terrier, UCD URX UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

View Event >