▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 13, 2017

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Great Dane, Windstone's Jazzman Lee

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
GRCH UJJCH URO2 CAX GRCH Amber's Eire Prince Elwood, Linda Sullivan And Marie Terlecki
RBM Ambers Eire Northern Lights Marie Terlecki, Linda Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH UACH CA UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Snobiz It's All About Me, Robin Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
NFP BP Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UACH CA UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Snobiz It's All About Me, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Ziemabora's Lighting The Way, Karen A Webber
CH CH Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber
RCH CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Samoyed, UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You
2nd) Siberian Husky, Ziemabora's Lighting The Way

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Di-da Knight In Shining Armour, Susan Powers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH UACH CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
RCH CH Aramis No Ordinary Girl, Jill Clark

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach
2nd) Pug, CH Aramis Star Dust

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
RBIMBS Otterhound, Listed Entry

View Event >