▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 13, 2017

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOB Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Great Dane, Windstone's Jazzman Lee

Scenthounds

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
Jr. Female BF Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
GRCH UJJCH URO2 CAX GRCH Amber's Eire Prince Elwood, Linda Sullivan And Marie Terlecki
RBM Ambers Eire Northern Lights Marie Terlecki, Linda Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH UWP CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark
GRCH BOB UACH CA UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Snobiz It's All About Me, Robin Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Snobiz Northern Pursuit, Robin Clark
NFP BP Snobiz Make A Scene, Robin Clark
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UACH CA UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Snobiz It's All About Me, Robin Clark

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Female BF Ziemabora's Lighting The Way, Karen A Webber
CH BOB CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame
2nd) Samoyed, UACH CA UWPS UGWPC1 GRCH Snobiz It's All About Me

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Di-da Knight In Shining Armour, Susan Powers
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH UACH CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH7 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH7 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
RCH CH Aramis No Ordinary Girl, Jill Clark

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Pug, CH Aramis Star Dust
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach

BIMBS Pug, CH Aramis Star Dust, Cynthia Allen, Jill Clark
RBIMBS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen

View Event >