▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 12, 2017

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
Jr. Female BF Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
RBM Ambers Eire Northern Lights Marie Terlecki, Linda Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Standard Poodle
Judge Brenda Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas
3rd) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber
CH BOB CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
GRCH GRCH Ziemabora's Flight Of Fancy, Heather Piniak And Karen A Webber

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Di-da Knight In Shining Armour, Susan Powers

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH UACH CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keepe, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach

BIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli
RBIMBS Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

View Event >