▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 12, 2017

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON, Savannah Langdon
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Benchmark's Calligena SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
Jr. Female BF Ambers Eire Aurora Borealis, Linda Sullivan, Marie Terlecki
RBM Ambers Eire Northern Lights Marie Terlecki, Linda Sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH CAX Amber's Eire Of Time, Linda Sullivan

Standard Poodle
Judge Jennifer Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Ambers Eire Borealis Australus
2nd) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Ziemabora's Windchill Advisory, Karen A Webber
CH BOB CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear, Heather Piniak
RCH CH Adenwood's Adorablydangerous Dame, Heather Piniak
GRCH GRCH Ziemabora's Flight Of Fancy, Heather Piniak And Karen A Webber

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Adenwood's Angry Son Of A Bear

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Di-da Knight In Shining Armour, Susan Powers

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran VPA AP2 CAX UWPO UWPCHX GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH UACH CH Wheatcrofts Colleen Amandarose SPOT, Kim Smith
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Sisu's Drama Queen
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash SPOT

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dalmatian, CH Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach

BIMBS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli
RBIMBS Great Dane, CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin

View Event >