▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 12, 2017

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold
Int. Female BF BOW CH Braebrook's Redline V Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman
CH BOB CH Duray God Sent Of Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman
RCH CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB Rott Irons Diamond In The Rough, Jane Hewitt

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Royalty's Miracle From Heaven, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Duray God Sent Of Mystikos
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royalty's Miracle From Heaven
4th) Rottweiler, Rott Irons Diamond In The Rough

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Beagle, Killian Star Of The Sea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Culiath Victoria, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Silverton, Janell Sharber
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Hhf Catarina De Medici, Laura Vondermuhll
RBF 'PR'Hhf Maria De Medici Laura Vondermuhll

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller
RCH CH URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Whippet, URO2 GRCH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Culiath Victoria
3rd) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Silverton

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male RBM Quinebaug's Autumn Hank, Christine M Schmidt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Twinpath Midnight Moonshine, Robin Carmack

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sun Joy's Dear Darla, Beverly Jorgensen, Rachel Narducci
CH CH Sun Joy's Out Of No Where, Beverly Jorgensen

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Sun Joy's Dear Darla
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Snow Belle

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Riverwild Stargazer Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Alp Angel's Giotto Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
Adult Female BF CH Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOW CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
Female Puppy BF Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
Adult Female RBF Benever's The Butler Did It, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid
RCH CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF Tanglewood's Autumn Maple, Zachary Cirelli
CH BOB CH Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
CH URO1 CH Benevers In The Park Homerun SPOT-ON, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 9 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male RBM Goldenhylite's Tim Mc Graw, Janet Whalen
Adult Male Kassank Blu Vu Jumpin Blue Panda, Patricia Ferrell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
Adult Female BF CH Blu Vu Winter Solstice, Karen E Manchester
CH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Foxglove Kaskia Split Decision, Katie A Rogers, Robert P Rogers, Katherine Ostiguy

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Irish Hill The Big Bang
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tanglewood's Blue Spruce
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h.
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH USA UFA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
RCH CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
RCH CH Rnbullies Anya, Ricardo Garcia, Melissa Werzanski
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB Hancock's Tempest, Elizabeth Nichols

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF Sweet Opal Shaken Not Stirred, Geralyn Tropea
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Dolcettos Evening Bordeaux, Meghann Belser

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn, Karen Kat Smith

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jabil's Flea Flicker, Kelly J Eden

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Havanese, CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn
2nd) American Bully, UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Jabil's Flea Flicker
4th) Invalid Entry

BIS Havanese, CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn, Karen Kat Smith
RBIS Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

View Event >