▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 12, 2017

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH URO1 CH Bossar Bauer Chorasan, Susan Lindquist
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel, Susan Lindquist

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Wishes Born In The Usa, Katherine Kronengold
Int. Female BF CH Braebrook's Redline V Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman
CH BOB CH Duray God Sent Of Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman
RCH CH Wildfire Chasing The Moon, Barbara Laramie

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Legend's Hero Of Eastwind, Amanda Lowe

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Rott Irons Diamond In The Rough, Jane Hewitt

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Royalty's Miracle From Heaven, Catherine Figueroa

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow, Jennifer Mc Nally, Rosemary Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, URO2 GRCH Fergie Chacalkiz Chenekel
3rd) Mastiff, CH Legend's Hero Of Eastwind
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Duray God Sent Of Mystikos

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Karlyn Thru The Looking Glass, Carol E Stuart And Lynn B De Prizio

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Culiath Victoria, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Clayborn's Silverton, Janell Sharber
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Aruba, Janell Sharber

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller
RCH CH URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Whippet, URO2 GRCH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Hhf Catarina De Medici
3rd) Borzoi, GRCH Karlyn Thru The Looking Glass
4th) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Ashbrook Vintage Ride, Susan Stilwell

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH URO1 Vistah's Reveal, Cathy A Flanders

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male RBM Quinebaug's Autumn Hank, Christine M Schmidt
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Twinpath Midnight Moonshine, Robin Carmack

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sun Joy's Dear Darla, Beverly Jorgensen, Rachel Narducci
CH CH Sun Joy's Out Of No Where, Beverly Jorgensen

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Sun Joy's Dear Darla
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Ashbrook Vintage Ride
4th) Flat-coated Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Snow Belle, Anthony Verrico, Margaret Verrico

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Snow Belle

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB Riverwild Stargazer Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Bergamasco, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM CH Alp Angel's Giotto Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Waggerland Space Cowboy, Sarah Davis
Female Puppy RBF Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female BF CH Wolfwood Goodnight Moon, Sarah Davis, Brittany Arruda
Adult Female Benever's The Butler Did It, Carol Kasabian
CH CH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid
RCH CH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF Tanglewood's Autumn Maple, Zachary Cirelli
CH BOB CH Tanglewood's Blue Spruce, Zachary Cirelli, Shelby Colonese

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF CH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB URO1 CH Benevers In The Park Homerun SPOT-ON, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 11 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Int. Male RBM Goldenhylite's Tim Mc Graw, Janet Whalen
Adult Male Kassank Blu Vu Jumpin Blue Panda, Patricia Ferrell
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring
Adult Female BF CH Blu Vu Winter Solstice, Karen E Manchester
CH CH Blu Vu Starry Starry Night, Marguerite Schnepel
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rabbit Run Face Value, Linda Loring And Constance Nelson
RBF Irish Hill Hocus Pocus Linda Loring

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Irish Hill The Big Bang
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Waggerland Space Cowboy
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h.
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Riverwild Stargazer Mystikos

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB USA UFA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel, Philip Lemieux

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CAX CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
RCH CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Lady Sapphire Lakeland Jewel
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, USA UFA UWP GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tob's-eye Of The Storm, Ryan Scott Ferreira, Leann Cloonan, Jade St Onge
RCH CH Rnbullies Anya, Ricardo Garcia, Melissa Werzanski
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Female BF BOB Hancock's Tempest, Elizabeth Nichols

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Female BF CH Dolcettos Evening Bordeaux, Meghann Belser
CH BOB CH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Sweet Opal Shaken Not Stirred Geralyn Tropea

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn, Karen Kat Smith

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Jabil's Flea Flicker, Kelly J Eden

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Havanese, CH Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn
2nd) American Bully, UWP GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon
4th) French Bulldog, CH Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes

BIS Portuguese Water Dog, CH Sun Joy's Dear Darla, Beverly Jorgensen, Rachel Narducci
RBIS Whippet, URO2 GRCH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller

View Event >