▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 6, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Tigard, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF Blackwells Waiting 4 My Ruca, Amy Blackwell
RBF Zavanna Casillas Fey Tiwaz Angel Casillas

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina
Female Puppy BF CH Soul Of Asia Kuvvat, Ekaterina Kharina
RBF Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH Invalid Entry

Great Dane
Judge Lew Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Kristie Bertram
NFP Listed Entry, Kristie Bertram

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
Female Puppy 'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Allagante Tanzania Of Joyrun, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Mary R Huggins
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHF BF BOB CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream, Kim A Anderson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
Jr. Female RBF Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Lochlan De Broughton

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff

Chinese Shar-Pei
Judge Lew Olson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tri-smith's Penny Black, Talena Smith

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
BHM BM BOB CH Mc Ownes Finnegan Beginagain, Jeanne Sothern
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith's Penny Black
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Mc Ownes Finnegan Beginagain
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Male Puppy BM BOB Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Gwlk's Fate's Proposition

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 16 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Int. Male BM FS Ccb Sky Dweller Rolex, Ernan Luna
Adult Male RBM Nfamous Medal Of Valor, Tavon Taylor
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Mbb's Paint The Town Of Blb, Autumn Villarreal, Abel Villarreal
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
RCH CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lew Olson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Lew Olson
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Pizaz's Plum Pudding, Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lew Olson
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice
3rd) American Bully, GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man
4th) Papillon, Pizaz's Plum Pudding

BIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff

View Event >