▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 6, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Tigard, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Blackwells Waiting 4 My Ruca, Amy Blackwell
RBF Zavanna Casillas Fey Tiwaz Angel Casillas

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina
Female Puppy BF Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch, Ekaterina Kharina
RBF CH Soul Of Asia Kuvvat Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Kristie Bertram
NFP Listed Entry, Kristie Bertram

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
2nd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat
3rd) American Bulldog, Blackwells Waiting 4 My Ruca

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland, Jennifer Vookles

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Allagante Tanzania Of Joyrun, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Mary R Huggins
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady
2nd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite's Qwickacrossland

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream, Kim A Anderson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
Jr. Female RBF Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Lochlan De Broughton

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff

Chinese Shar-Pei
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Kishu, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon
2nd) Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith
Female Puppy RBF Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi
BHF BF CH Tri-smith's Penny Black, Talena Smith
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Mc Ownes Finnegan Beginagain, Jeanne Sothern
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith Paint The Town
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Mc Ownes Finnegan Beginagain

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Gwlk's Fate's Proposition

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 21 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Jr. Male Xd Out Bulliez Mickey Mouse, Xavier Florence
Int. Male RBM FS Ccb Sky Dweller Rolex, Ernan Luna
Adult Male Nfamous Medal Of Valor, Tavon Taylor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Dicksons Hbs Jean Poole Of Rbk, Jasmine Dickson
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
RCH CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Pizaz's Plum Pudding, Carol Rosecrans

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly
RBIS American Bully, CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil

View Event >