▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 5, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Tigard, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF Zavanna Casillas Fey Tiwaz, Angel Casillas
RBF Blackwells Waiting 4 My Ruca Amy Blackwell

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy RBF Shepherds Rest Ilkbahar Ruyam, Janet Ellis
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Soul Of Asia Kuvvat, Ekaterina Kharina
RBF Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry, Kristie Bertram
NFP BP Listed Entry, Kristie Bertram

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB CH Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Leonberger, CH Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Soul Of Asia Kuvvat
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Day Hill's Rogue One

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 15 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Allagante Tanzania Of Joyrun, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Mary R Huggins
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenitedna, Jennifer Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J Vookles

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF BOB CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream, Kim A Anderson

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
Jr. Female RBF Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei
Judge Heidi Scheff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith
Female Puppy RBF Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi
Adult Female Las Rocosa Fat Baby Zip, Talena Smith
BHF BF CH Tri-smith's Penny Black, Talena Smith

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
TERVUEREN
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith Paint The Town

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
CH BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl, Courtney Reid-herrera, Yolannie Reid

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Tnt's Tela's Gunner Style Scout, Sandra Layman, Kristy Benson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Tnt's Tela's Gunner Style Scout
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 17 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Int. Male FS Ccb Sky Dweller Rolex, Ernan Luna
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Gpbullies Bambu, Elquinzie Scott
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mbb's Paint The Town Of Blb, Autumn Villarreal, Abel Villarreal
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
RCH CH C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Adult Female BF BOB CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Adaugeo The Force Awakens Remani, Danni Peterson
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Bonniejean Just Alice, Bonnie J Kost
RBF Remani's Liquid Sunshine Danni Peterson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice
3rd) American Bully, CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World
4th) Papillon, Adaugeo The Force Awakens Remani

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's My Fair Lady, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
RBIS Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >