▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 5, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Tigard, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
Female Puppy BF Blackwells Waiting 4 My Ruca, Amy Blackwell
RBF Zavanna Casillas Fey Tiwaz Angel Casillas

Anatolian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy RBF Shepherds Rest Ilkbahar Ruyam, Janet Ellis
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat, Ekaterina Kharina
Female Puppy BF CH Soul Of Asia Kuvvat, Ekaterina Kharina
RBF Ali Aladja Chernaya Noch Ekaterina Kharina

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
CH BOB CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane
Judge Susan Nikkel
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane M, Kristie Bertram
NFP Listed Entry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHF BF BOB CH Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Soul Of Asia Lazzat

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 17 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Joyrun Daytona, Mary Huggins
Int. Female CH'PR'Allagante Tanzania Of Joyrun, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders, Mary R Huggins
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Winsome's All About Me, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's Miss Kitty, Hillary Tregillus, Jane E Taylor, Jeff Morris
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH'PR'Starfyre Koroit Opal@inphenite, Jennifer Vookles
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Windspirit Barbados, J Vookles

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
BHF BF BOB CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream, Kim A Anderson

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
Jr. Female RBF Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH I Just B's Once Upon A Dream
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Meritorious Pie In The Skye
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Lochlan De Broughton

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon, Sandra K Ray And Barbara Davidoff

Chinese Shar-Pei
Judge Susan Nikkel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Eskyblue Fuji Ltd Dom Perignon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Male BM CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Talena Smith
Female Puppy RBF Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi
Adult Female Las Rocosa Fat Baby Zip, Talena Smith
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Tri-smith's Penny Black, Talena Smith

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
TERVUEREN
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel

German Shepherd Dog
Judge Susan Nikkel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jovon's Lealynn's Catania Dayh, Kimberlee Dorr

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith's Penny Black

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy BM Gwlk's Fate's Proposition, Suzanne Loegel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl, Courtney Reid-herrera, Yolannie Reid

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Tnt's Tela's Gunner Style Scout, Sandra Layman, Kristy Benson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl
2nd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Tnt's Tela's Gunner Style Scout

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 17 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Male Puppy CH Vcb Lil Sweets Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Int. Male RBM FS Ccb Sky Dweller Rolex, Ernan Luna
BHM BM BOW CH Gpbullies Bambu, Elquinzie Scott
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mbb's Paint The Town Of Blb, Autumn Villarreal, Abel Villarreal
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C.c.b. Cedar Bark Wiggle Bottom, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
RCH CH FS 14kxds Rosegold, Xavier Florence, Joshua Smith, Katisha Conner
GRCH GRCH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski
RBF Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
CH BOB CH Elfin's Bellina, Ikuko Hisaka

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Adult Female BF BOB CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan Nikkel
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Susan Nikkel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Adaugeo The Force Awakens Remani, Danni Peterson
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Remani's Liquid Sunshine, Danni Peterson
RBF Bonniejean Just Alice Bonnie J Kost

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan Nikkel
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Bellina
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Matchless Naughty Or Nice
3rd) Papillon, Adaugeo The Force Awakens Remani
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Patent Pending, Iola Stetson
RBIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

View Event >