▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Monday

August 7, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Codrington, Ontario

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
CH CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson
GRCH BOB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Whippet, GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage, Janet Black Evans
RBF Listed Entry

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Ataboy Bedazzle 'n Bemuse, Jay Sobel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ataboy Bedazzle 'n Bemuse, Jay Sobel

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male RBM Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor
Adult Male BM BOB Canwin Scores 1 For The Gibber, Diane L Hackbusch, David A Smith

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
GRCH GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray
2nd) Barbet, CH Treebeard's Barbetdeau Mirage
3rd) Golden Retriever, Canwin Scores 1 For The Gibber
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder, Chuck Lamers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder, Chuck Lamers

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Invalid Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir
CH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCD URO1 CH Aberdale N Shelwin Nice N Noti, Deb Desjardine Or Heather Walton

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Shelwins Its N The Genes
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy RBFV Pantaloons Mabelle De Rosaline, Jane Lavery
GRCH BOB GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Barbara Caissie

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Poodle M/C, GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

View Event >