▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday

August 6, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Codrington, Ontario

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Louisiana Lightning Secret Haven, Michele Fink, Diane Brais
Int. Female RBF CH'PR'Hunter's Run Charger, Mary Child, Michele Fink
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
CH BOB CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Whippet, CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter
2nd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna

Gun Dogs

Braq Franc Petite Taille, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Safrons Follow The Music, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson
RCH CH Legacy De L'arpon Du Diable, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor
Adult Male RBM Canwin Scores 1 For The Gibber, Diane L Hackbusch, David A Smith

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince
2nd) Braq Franc Petite Taille, CH Safrons Follow The Music
3rd) Golden Retriever, Zaniri's Planetary Shift
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder, Chuck Lamers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder, Chuck Lamers

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: URX UROC UAGII UCD CH Icon's Never Say Never Again SPOT-ON, Pennie Jackson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Int. Female BF BOB Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Pantaloons Mabelle De Rosaline, Jane Lavery
Jr. Female BFV RBFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Barbara Caissie

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Poodle M/C, GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Poodle M/C, GRCH Kallista's 2 Cool 4 Rules, Deborah Jane Hoskin, Barbara Caissie
RBIS Whippet, CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson

View Event >