▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday

August 5, 2017

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Codrington, Ontario

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Windnsatin Clouded Leopard, Michele Fink, Mary Childs
Jr. Male BM BOW CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Louisiana Lightning Secret Haven, Michele Fink, Diane Brais
Int. Female BF CH'PR'Hunter's Run Charger, Mary Child, Michele Fink
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH URO1 CT CH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna, Keith Hicks Or Jolene Hicks

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM CCB Kisharo Lepus Blu River Rising, Roberta A Jamieson
CH BOB CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson
RCH CA CH Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, Roberta A Jamieson
GRCH CCB GRCH Lepus Fire And Rain, Roberta A Jamieson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Whippet, CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter
2nd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Sahara Starfyre Dna

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male RBM Zaniri's Planetary Shift, Ruth Taylor
Adult Male BM BOB Canwin Scores 1 For The Gibber, Diane L Hackbusch, David A Smith

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF Delphinium Mazinblue Jedi Ray, Louanne Whent
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Golden Retriever, Canwin Scores 1 For The Gibber
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Italian Prince

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder, Chuck Lamers

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Female BF BOB Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Shelwins Its N The Genes
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Rick's Smokin' Thunder
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
RCH CH Alesta's Bella Luna Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shomeskingalatico Delluniverso, Maggy Grenon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Alesta Bella Stella Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
Female Puppy RBFV Pantaloons Mabelle De Rosaline, Jane Lavery
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Pantaloon's Amber Clementine, Jane Lavery

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Poodle M/C, Pantaloon's Amber Clementine
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, CCB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, Shelwins Its N The Genes, Deb Desjardine

View Event >