▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

August 6, 2017

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Int. Male BM BOW CH Merci Isle Whip Hillchangedrct, Iva Kimmelman
Adult Female BF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa, Alan Muldawer
CH CH Terrena Coffee Buzz Of Mariner, Clarence Gelwicks
RCH CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
GRCH BOB GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM Maplecroft's Over The Rainbow, Lynne Glennon
Adult Male BM BOB CH Lycinan Rowdy Rascal, Kenneth E Wiedel Jr
CH CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin, Katherine Bleinberger, Danielle Hamrick

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Nightmarish Fairytales, Bradyn Wingate
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Dynasty's Duck Duck Gooze, Suzanne Weiss
CH Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB Col-wye Sunny Jim Second, Mary Lee Garfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Lycinan Rowdy Rascal
2nd) Vizsla, Dynasty's Duck Duck Gooze
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Nightmarish Fairytales
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHF BF BOB CH Koti's Too Simply Irresistable, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
RBF Koti's She's So Vain Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice Koenitz

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Barkor's Chasing The Night, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH GRCH Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
RCH CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Diamondrift's Tauriel, Laurie A Stone

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Akita, CH Koti's Too Simply Irresistable
3rd) Samoyed, CH Diamondrift's Tauriel
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM CH UCD Defying Gravity At Inkwell, Donna M Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Owinto Coco Chanel's Camellia, Clare M Owings
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Inkwell Milwin Rue Des Reves, Jennifer C Tanner

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB Djingis Aus Hunde-werke, Melissa A Kingery
CH CH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
GRCH CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Cinjay's Pennies From Heaven, Patty Henderson
Adult Female RBF CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak
CH CH Will O'wisp Winter Storm, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Djingis Aus Hunde-werke
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Inkwell Milwin Rue Des Reves
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB CH Ernhart's Enjoy The Ride, Hannah Ward
RCH UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Ernhart's Enjoy The Ride

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
BHM BM BOB CH Mc Dottie Dancing With Stars, Jennifer R Mc Laughlin

Pomeranian, 9 Entries
Judge Carrianna M Glenn
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Charm City's Me & My Arrow, Ann Coughlin
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Yknots Dark Temptress, Jean E Wilson
RCH GRCH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carrianna M Glenn
1st) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
3rd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, CH Mc Dottie Dancing With Stars

BIMBS Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RBIMBS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

View Event >