▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

August 5, 2017

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 6 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Int. Male BM BOW CH Merci Isle Whip Hillchangedrct, Iva Kimmelman
Adult Female BF Scone Mystic Indigo Wgasa, Alan Muldawer
CH CH Terrena Coffee Buzz Of Mariner, Clarence Gelwicks
RCH CH Charlamar Meisterhaus Dream, Nancy A Doucette And Charlotte G Lee
GRCH BOB GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM CH Lycinan Rowdy Rascal, Kenneth E Wiedel Jr
CH BOB CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin, Katherine Bleinberger, Danielle Hamrick

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Harmon

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Nightmarish Fairytales, Bradyn Wingate
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM Dynasty's Duck Duck Gooze, Suzanne Weiss
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Diamondmines 24carat Golden Charm, Candy Roddy And Haley Roddy

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
BHM BM BOB Col-wye Sunny Jim Second, Mary Lee Garfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Clumber Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood
4th) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Barkor's Chasing The Night, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH GRCH Nyrakym's Memories And Dreams, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
RCH CH Nyrakyms Dancingwiththebigboys, Karyn Colman, Jari Nirhamo
GRCH BOB GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM Prairie Isle Shitake Mushroom, Mary Wolf
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Diamondrift's Tauriel, Laurie A Stone

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Barkor's Chasing The Night
3rd) Samoyed, CH Diamondrift's Tauriel

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH UCD Defying Gravity At Inkwell, Donna M Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Owinto Coco Chanel's Camellia, Clare M Owings
Jr. Female BF CH Inkwell Milwin Rue Des Reves, Jennifer C Tanner

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Adult Male BM BOW J Edgar Ruger Du Chateau Rocher, Tandilyn Cain
Jr. Female BF Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher, Sara Reid
CH BOB CH Lazarus Des Siskiyous, Edith Elizabeth Thompson
RCH CH Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB CH Classique Sagi Mischief & Mayhem, Michelle Quigley, Robin Lytle

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM Djingis Aus Hunde-werke, Melissa A Kingery
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH Ez Brooks Rayna SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RCH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak
CH BOB CH Will O'wisp Winter Storm, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Beauceron, CH Lazarus Des Siskiyous
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH UCD Defying Gravity At Inkwell
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CA URO3 UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Female BF Lightsoutbullyz Shelby Of Sob, Michael Bogoslavski
CH BOB CH La Cima's Overnight Celebrity, Toni Wilson, Ryan Wilson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass

Pomeranian, 9 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy RBM Pom Galaxy's Cappuccino, Ann Coughlin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Invalid Entry
Female Puppy RBF Charm City's Me & My Arrow, Ann Coughlin
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Yknots Dark Temptress, Jean E Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Pomeranian, Invalid Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
3rd) American Bully, CH La Cima's Overnight Celebrity

BIMBS Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RBIMBS Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Nyrakym Source Of Secrets, Karyn Colman

View Event >