▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

August 6, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON, Ronald K Ackerman

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dan Crutchfield
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dan Crutchfield
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
RCH CH Allal Wa N'sahel's Buxxu, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOW CH Swamp Fox Pi O My, Donna Brisbin
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Wayward's Black Stone, Donna B Brisbin
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Wild Wild West, Carrie Riley

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Kristull Yamaha, Francie Stull
CH BOB CH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Radio Gaga Dna, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
RBF 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np Sandra Moore, Paula Moore

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar's Wild Wild West
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna
3rd) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
4th) Afghan Hound, CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Female BF BOB Wookie Blues La Nina, Paula Coats, Willem Coats

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Grindol's A Drop Of Golden Sun, Monica Grindol Dishong

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban
RCH CH Patriot's Sunsational Star, Jean M Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Grindol's A Drop Of Golden Sun

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet
TOY
Int. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Southpack's Minnie Pearl Foxx, Sheila Sweet
CH BOB CH'PR'Southpacks Southern Allure, Shari Hebert

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Southpacks Southern Allure

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Pissant Julio Gladden, Charles W Gladden Ii
Female Puppy RBF Broadway's Blue Opal, J Andrea Gladden
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Poise Shiver Me Timbers, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
GRCH BOB GRCH Poise's Sweet Confection, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
CH BOB CH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RCH CH Mac Khalahann's Gloria, Judith Van Heugten Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Nadja Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Dusty Graham
CH BOB CH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham
RCH CH Cooper's Memory Vom Rettinghaus, Sunshine Gipson
RBF Rin Tin Tins Chromella Sunshine Gipson, Jessica Mc Rae

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM Black Oak's Cj, Miranda Greer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Wise's Derella, Janet M Sigur
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Black Oak's Lafayette, Miranda Greer
CH BOB GRCH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, Michelle Covington
RCH CH Aden's Trinity, Miranda Greer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
CH BOB CH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RCH URO1 CH Stablemate Starsnbrightlights, Marcia Lynn Vail

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dan Crutchfield
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Poise's Sweet Confection
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dan Crutchfield
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Male Puppy BM Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane, Anissa Littlefield
GRCH BOB RATN CAX URO1 UNJ UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Chavez' Racin With Horsepower SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
RBFV 'PR'Gg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af Amanda Angel, Mary Angel
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Blackwoods .22 Scamp @ Cohills, Jennifer Jones, Amanda Hill
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Cohills Naughty By Nature, Amanda Hill, Debbie Holmes
RCH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Bur-way Wild Ride @ Cohills, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
BHM BM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Female Puppy BF BOW Aspen's Lunar Skye Of Tcr, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Triple C's Red Raider, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dan Crutchfield
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RATN CAX URO1 UNJ UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Chavez' Racin With Horsepower SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cohills Naughty By Nature
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB USR UFR GRCH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
GRCH BOB GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT, Debbie Brazzil
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Draco Noir SPOT-ON, Debbie Brazzil

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dan Crutchfield
Int. Male BM CH Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dan Crutchfield
1st) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Brazzil's En Vogue SPOT
4th) Chinese Crested, USR UFR GRCH Viva Glitz And Glamour

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Poise's Sweet Confection, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

View Event >