▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Dog Owners Group, Inc. (08/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

August 5, 2017

Hosted By: United Dog Owner's Group, Inc.

Location: Haughton, Louisiana

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Michael Heflin
Int. Female BF BOB URO1 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus, Fawnda Piner, Robert Piner, Jeannie Mc Elroy

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Cypress Arrows S Blue River, Claire E Weiss
CH CA CH El Mesquital Nemesis SPOT-ON, Ronald Ackerman
GRCH CA GRCH El Mesquital Junior De Vulcan SPOT-ON, Ronald K Ackerman

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Michael Heflin
CH BOB CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Lonecreeks Journey Never Stops, Tommye Parker
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michael Heflin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Lonecreeks Journey Never Stops
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, URO1 Don't Wake The Dragon Von Haus

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male 'PR'3 Color's Bad Moon Rizin, Jessica Mc Rae, Billy Mc Rae
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Broken Roads Bad Medicine, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae
BHM BM BOB GRCH'PR'3 Color's All Riled Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'3 Color's All Riled Up
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Paladin Sweet Love Of Spicehill, Debi Golden

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
CH BOB GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway
RCH CH Allal Wa N'sahel's Buxxu, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Swamp Fox Pi O My, Donna Brisbin
CH CH Wayward's Black Stone, Donna B Brisbin
GRCH BOB GRCH Northstar's Wild Wild West, Carrie Riley

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Siendo's Pinnacles Np, Sandra Moore, Paula Moore
CH BOB CH Kristull Yuma, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
RCH CH Kristull Ocean Tide Dna, Francie Stull
RBF CH Kristull Yamaha Francie Stull

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michael Heflin
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar's Wild Wild West
2nd) Azawakh, GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Yuma

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Michael Heflin
Int. Female BF BOB Wookie Blues La Nina, Paula Coats, Willem Coats

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order, Jennie Dunaway Or Audrey Reed
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGI GRCH Europa Aus Der Abendstern, Jennie Dunaway

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Grindol's A Drop Of Golden Sun, Monica Grindol Dishong

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Patriot's Place In The Sun, Jean M Urban
RCH CH Patriot's American Story, Jean Urban

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michael Heflin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Vomhart's Odyssey Made To Order
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Grindol's A Drop Of Golden Sun
3rd) Barbet, Wookie Blues La Nina
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Patriot's Place In The Sun

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Michael Heflin
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Foxx's Polished Platinum, Sheila Sweet
TOY
Int. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Southpack's Minnie Pearl Foxx, Sheila Sweet
CH BOB CH'PR'Southpacks Southern Allure, Shari Hebert

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Michael Heflin
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michael Heflin
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Southpacks Southern Allure

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Pissant Julio Gladden, Charles W Gladden Ii
BHM BM BOW CH Poise Shiver Me Timbers, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
Female Puppy RBF Broadway's Blue Opal, J Andrea Gladden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Poise's Sweet Confection, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Stonefox Loup Dans Mon Ombre, Karen A Shivers
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Karen A Shivers
Adult Female RBFV RBF URX2 UROC Stonefox Saving Grace SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers
CH UAGI UCD CH URX UWP UROC Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Karen A Shivers

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RCH CH Lexi Van Neerland, Judith Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH Nadja Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Dusty Graham
CH BOB CH Link Von Huerta Hof, Judith A Malone
RCH CH Herzog Von Haus Der Sicherheit, Marlene Dusty Graham

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Black Oak's Cj, Miranda Greer
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Dawson Hollow's Simmadown SPOT, Michelle Covington
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Sandstone Crk's Lakota, Miranda Greer
RCH GRCH CA URO1 Dawson Hollow's Kindler SPOT, Michelle Covington

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Mea Culpa Van Neerland
3rd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire, Angie Claussen, Mandy Rose
GRCH GRCH Wudnshu The Dark Knight, Marian Blackman Or Susan Miller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane, Anissa Littlefield
GRCH RATN CAX URO1 UNJ UWPO UWPCHX GRCH Chavez' Racin With Horsepower SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Gg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af, Amanda Angel, Mary Angel
RBFV Gg It's Complicated @ Af Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
CH GRCH'PR'Dos Here 4 Da Party At Cohills, Amanda Hill
RCH CH Cohills Kiowa Cadence, Amanda Hill

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
BHM RBM Triple C Twisting In The Wind, Cheryl Wimberly
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Aspen's Lil' Red Rodeo, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF CH Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff
CH CH Triple C Red Neck Woman Of Ahk, Cheryl Wimberly
RCH CH'PR'Triple C's Red Raider, Cheryl Wimberly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Poise Settin The World On Fire
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations
4th) Rat Terrier, PRGg Pretty Lil Liar @ Af

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Incredibullz Norma Bates, Shelley Waffle
RCH CH Incredibullz Kota, Shelley Waffle

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB USR UFR GRCH Viva Glitz And Glamour, Debi J Golden And Viva Wittler

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOB Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male BM CH Judo's A Precious Gem, Sam Rodriguez
CH BOB CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor, Benita Rodriguez Or Donna Etchinson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memor
2nd) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River
3rd) Chinese Crested, USR UFR GRCH Viva Glitz And Glamour
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, Horsepower's Run'n On High Oct, Anissa Littlefield

BIS Carolina Dog, GRCH Northstar's Wild Wild West, Carrie Riley
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH'PR'3 Color's All Riled Up, Jessica Mc Rae And Billy Mc Rae

View Event >