▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: On Source Nosework / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 15, 2016

Location: Auburn, Washington

Judge: Kathy Weaver

High in Trial: SV AN Annabelle From Walking Arrow, German Shepherd Dog, Amy V Ross

PreTrial Novice
PTM Bailey, Mary Grace Bauer, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Nov P
PTN Arbeitsheim Joy To The World, Dan Couch, Papillon, Nov P
NC PTS Jake's On Fire!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Nov P
PTN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA NC URO1 Glory Be Of Beaucarosa, Terry Lyttle Or J'anna Lyttle, Beauceron, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTM Bailey, Mary Grace Bauer, Unrecognized, Adv P
NC PTS Jake's On Fire!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Adv P
PTS Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Adv P
NI NE NC PTS Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
Listed Entry, Sup P
AC NN PTS Pumpkin An, Rachel An, Unrecognized, Sup P
NN PTS Emma, Denise Sheaman, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTE Saneval Summertime Magic, Lezlie Couch, Standard Poodle, Sup P
PTS Shingo's Workin' For Cookies, Chris Witmer, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTN Callie, Mia Maccollin, Unrecognized, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SI SV SC AN Zoe, Debra J Naubert, Bill Naubert, Unrecognized, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
AV Bazil, Mary G Bauer, Unrecognized, Mst P
SV SC AN Brookehaven Pirate's Treasure, Kate M Rambo, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst P
NN PTM UCDX URX UACH UROC Kobe, Tim Evans Or Karen Evans, Amb, Mst P
AC NN PTE UCD UAGI URO1 Evans' Halle, Karen Evans Or Tim Evans, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
SI AN Abby, Denise Sheaman, Unrecognized, Mst P

Interior Novice A
1st AC NN PTS Pumpkin An, Rachel An, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NI NE URO1 Winroc Y Special Agent, Linda J Sable, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd AC NN Auld 'n Karjo's Izn't She Lovely, Karla Anderson, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
PTA URO1 UCDX UACH Jones Rutherglen, Anne Seethoff, Border Collie, Nov Int P
NN Icons One Way Or Another, Susan Corning, Great Dane, Nov Int P
NN PTM UCDX URX UACH UROC Kobe, Tim Evans Or Karen Evans, Amb, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Manaca's Red Hot Jam, Karen Spurlin, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
2nd NN Boston, Mia Mac Collin, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NN Tanga, Pamela Diemond, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NN Perdrix's See-see Partridge, Karyn M Eby, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
NI NE NC PTS Olympic Crest Delight, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Nov Int P
NN Eromit's Kindred Joy, Kate Schottman, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
NV NE NI Grace, Sherry Kraft, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P
NV NE NI GRCH Alchmys Magic Tin Nickel Blues, Vikki Kauffman, Standard Poodle, Nov Int P
AV AE NN AC Sequel's Silver Pearl, Laurel A Westall, Standard Schnauzer, Nov Int P
NN PTS Emma, Denise Sheaman, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NC NV NE PTM CH Grizzbee De Le Pilgrimage, Sue Lewis And Doug Lewis, Beauceron, Nov Int P
Abney's Yahto, Don Abney, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Nov Int P
AV NN Trinity, Heidi Ruegg, Border Collie, Nov Int P
PTA NC URO1 Glory Be Of Beaucarosa, Terry Lyttle Or J'anna Lyttle, Beauceron, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AC NN Scotty Bishop, Karen Bishop, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd PTS AN Canhar's Canadian Kruisin', Janey Wilcox, Boxer, Adv Int P
3rd AN PTS Tera Maximum's Joan Of Arcadia, Karie Fugate, Labrador Retriever, Adv Int P
4th AV Bazil, Mary G Bauer, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AV AC PTS NN Syntari's More Money, Robin R Cahill-myers, Vickie D Cahill-myers, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
AE NN AC AI PTS Tucker, Ana Milena Gergen, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AE AI NN Wynset Leaving On A Jetz, Dolores J French, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
2nd AV AE AC NN Brookehaven Jolly Roger, Kate M Rambo, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Int P
3rd AE AI AC URO1 NN'PR'Eskai's Krimson Ida Mae, Karen Blumenthal, Redbone Coonhound, Adv Int P
4th NN Curry Mcvey, Gayla J Mc Vey, Judy L Schonhard, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AI NN PTM Pien Ji's Bad To The Bone, Joseph H Maday Jr, Linda Maday, Shih Tzu, Adv Int P
AE NN F S Zelda, Suzanne Martin, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
NN UCD Adia Bay's Breeze Right By, Dixie Matson, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Int P
NN PTM Willow Richardson, Pat Richardson, Joe Richardson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AN Sophie, Rose Wilson, Amb, Adv Int P
AN Jetstar's John Henry, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Adv Int P
NV NC NI Fleur Of Best Paw Forward, Cheri Yates, Papillon, Adv Int P
SV SE SC AN Serenades No Surndr V Blakhvn, Jeri Norris, Rottweiler, Adv Int P
PTE AN Shamus Forsberg, Carol Forsberg, Papillon, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AI AE SC NN UWP HR UH Bd's Burn' Desire Cavalier Delite, Paul Joseph Seyler And Sherilyn Marie Seyler, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
2nd SV SI SC AN Han-sam Sir Quincy, Shelley L Clark, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SV SC SI AN Olympic Crest Amazing Grace, Kathy Swan, Schipperke, Sup Int P
4th AC SV PTE SI NN Shamrock, Kim Wood, Beagle, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SV AN Annabelle From Walking Arrow, Amy V Ross, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SC SI AN Connor, Melissa Ripley, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
3rd SC PTN AN Miss Molly Maaree, Sherilyn M Seyler, English Cocker Spaniel, Sup Int P
4th SN Bob Marley, Elaine Cruickshank, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SV SE SI AN Max, Dorothy Wick, Amb, Sup Int P
PTM SN L'esprit De La Chasse, Helix Fairweather, Pet Bst Griffon Vendeen, Sup Int P
SV SE AN SI Dixie, Karen Blumenthal, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SI SV SC AN Zoe, Debra J Naubert, Bill Naubert, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SI SV SC AN Country Classic's Jumpin Jack, Kate Schottman, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
AV NN PTM AI AC Rocky Richardson, Joe Richardson, Pat Richardson, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
SC AN PTM Cody, Kathy Weaver, Parson Russell Terrier, Sup Int P
AN Indy, Carrie Reeves, Amb, Sup Int P