▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (07/29/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

July 30, 2017

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Laurie Soutar

Handler Novice A
1st NHD NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st AI NHD NN PTS Katandy's Court Jester, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Nov P HIT
2nd NI AC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st SI SE UAGII AHD AN EC URO2 Venture Hill Smarty Marty, Pamela Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv P HIT

Handler Advanced B
1st MC CA AHD AN URO3 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EC EHD MN CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Exc P

Handler Excellent B
1st URO1 AI AC PTS AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Exc P HIT

PreTrial Novice
PTN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
PTN CH Brantwood's Man In The Moon, Kathleen K Dahmer, Richard J Dahmer, Kuvasz, Nov P
NC PTA URO1 Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTA URO1 Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv P

PreTrial Master
AC PTM Venture Hill Dazzler Socks Off, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st NC PTA URO1 Midnightsolo Captured Presence, Kevin Barrett, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTE CA URO1 Baha Persianal Best, Kim Fountain, Paula Johnson, Saluki, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC PTA CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NC CA PTM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden, Greyhound, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NI CTX CA NE URO1 CCM AC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker, Greyhound, Adv Cnt P
2nd NI AC UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd URO1 AI AC PTS AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC PTE Skerryvore Hello Dolly, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th AC PTM Venture Hill Dazzler Socks Off, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P
NI AC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Cnt P
AC Venture Hill Likeasummerbreeze, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC SE AN PTE Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SI SC NN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NE URO1 AI SC NHD PTE Venture Hill Smokin Blue Babe, Pamela Snider, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st EI SE NN MC Lily, Tegan Taylor, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT

Container Master B
1st MC CA AHD AN URO3 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st SI SE UAGII AN EHD EC URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EC EHD MN CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EC MN URO1 UCD Yesac's Whispering Wind, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P
CTX MI AHD CCM URO1 PTE SN MC CCB GRCH Lakilanni Wish You Were Here SPOT-ON, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NC PTE CA URO1 Baha Persianal Best, Kim Fountain, Paula Johnson, Saluki, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AC NE PTM Emma, Jill Atkinson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NC PTA CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NI AC NHD PTE GRCH Robbins Coebergh Vd Indelible, Marilyn J Howard, Sonja Van Maanen, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Int P
NC CA PTM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden, Greyhound, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st SI SC NN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd NHD NI UFA UAGI SC PTE URO2 ALGRCH'PR'Taylak Second Star T'the Right SPOT, Jessica King, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Int P
3rd NI AC UCD PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st URO1 AI AC PTS AHD CH Midnights0l0 Adara Bat Haviva, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SI SC NN AHD PTE Skerryvore Walks With Wolves, Gloria Mair, Cairn Terrier, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SE SC PTM AN Hawthorn Ride On Cloud Nine, Heather L Bannister, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P

Interior Elite A
1st MV EI MC SN URO1 Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI MV EHD EC SN Venture Hill Doves Beauty Buzz, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Elt Int P

View Event >